Glanbrook Arena, Venues, Glanbrook Rangers (Glancaster Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Minor Novice Team 2
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 1
Minor Novice Team 4
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 3
Minor Novice Team 5
9:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 6
Minor Novice Select
10:00 AM
vs. Garden City Falcons GREEN
[1528]
Novice Red 4
11:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Novice Blue 3
[N18]
Atom Red 8
(7-5)
12:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Atom Grey 7
[A073]
Atom Blue 6
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[A052]
Peewee Grey 6
T (1-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[PW68]
Peewee Blue 4
(1-4)
5:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Red 5
[PW45]
Major Bantam A (U15)
L (1-3)
6:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[4144]
Midget Red 9
W (8-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[M103]
Midget Grey 8
T (3-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 4
[M093]
Bantam Red 4
(4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam Blue 5
[B48]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Bantam Red 4 & Bantam Blue 5
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee A (U12)
L (3-6)
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[3547]
Major Peewee A (U13)
L (1-4)
7:25 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[3131]
Midget Grey 8
W (6-1)
8:40 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[M092]
Minor Novice Team 4 & Minor Novice Team 6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 1 & Minor Novice Team 5
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 2 & Minor Novice Team 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Blue 4 & Atom Grey 7
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Blue 5
L (1-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[B58]
Atom Blue 6
(6-6)
3:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Atom Red 8
[A059]
Major Atom A (U11)
W (2-0)
4:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[2144]
Minor Peewee A (U12)
W (9-0)
5:25 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor AE
[3693]
Major Peewee A (U13)
W (2-1)
6:40 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[3104]
Major Bantam A (U15)
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[4111]
05060708091011
Minor Novice Team 1
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 5
Minor Novice Team 4
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 6
Minor Novice Team 2
9:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 3
Minor Novice Select
10:00 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[1519]
Novice Blue 3
12:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[N12]
Atom Blue 6
W (4-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[A051]
Atom Grey 7
W (6-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[A062]
Peewee Red 5
(3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Blue 4
[PW58]
Bantam Blue 5 & Bantam Red 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam AE (U14)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Red 9
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 4
[M100]
Midget Blue 7
W (3-0)
9:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[M073]
Peewee Red 5
(4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Grey 6
[PW57]
Novice A (U9)
6:10 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces #2
[1058]
Bantam Blue 5
(4-4)
7:10 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam Red 4
[B59]
Midget Grey 8
W (3-0)
8:40 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[M087]
Novice A (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A (U10)
W (6-1)
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[2574]
Major Atom A (U11)
W (4-1)
7:25 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[2118]
Midget Blue 7
T (2-2)
8:40 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[M083]
Minor Novice Team 3 & Minor Novice Team 5
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 2 & Minor Novice Team 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 6 & Minor Novice Team 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (U9)
12:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[1078]
Novice Blue 3
1:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 5
[N11]
Bantam Blue 5
L (1-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[B54]
Atom Grey 7
T (5-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[A064]
Major Peewee A (U13)
W (5-1)
4:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[3112]
Bantam Red 4
W (7-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[B38]
Midget Red 9
W (7-0)
6:40 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[M101]
Major Bantam A (U15)
L (1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[4118]
12131415161718
Minor Novice Team 2
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 4
Minor Novice Team 3
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 5
Minor Novice Team 6
9:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 1
Novice A (U9)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice Blue 3
12:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[N15]
Atom Blue 6
W (7-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[A056]
Atom Grey 7
T (0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
[A068]
Peewee Red 5
T (2-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[PW60]
Peewee Grey 6
(2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Blue 4
[PW72]
Bantam Red 4
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[B40]
Midget Blue 7
W (8-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[M080]
Peewee Red 5
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[PW56]
Major Peewee A (U13)
L (1-4)
6:10 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[3004]
Bantam Red 4
L (2-6)
7:25 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[B45]
Major Bantam A (U15)
W (5-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[4013]
Peewee Red 5
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A (U15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Grey 6
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PW64]
Midget Grey 8
W (3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
[M090]
Minor Novice Team 6 & Minor Novice Team 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 3 & Minor Novice Team 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 4 & Minor Novice Team 5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
12:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons GREEN
[1573]
Atom Grey 7
L (4-7)
1:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[A070]
Atom Red 8
L (3-7)
2:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[A075]
Bantam Blue 5
(1-2)
3:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam Red 4
[B56]
Midget Red 9
W (4-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 6
[M106]
Minor Peewee A (U12)
W (4-2)
5:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[3723]
Major Peewee A (U13)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
Minor Novice Team 6
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 2
Minor Novice Team 3
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 1
Minor Novice Team 4
9:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 5
Minor Novice Select
10:00 AM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[1542]
Novice Red 4
12:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 7
[N37]
Minor Peewee A (U12)
W (4-1)
3:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[3758]
Minor Peewee AA (U12)
L (3-6)
4:25 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[O-MP-AA-B-13]
Atom Blue 6
T (1-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[A054]
Peewee Red 5
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PW49]
Minor Bantam A (U14)
T (2-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE Red 1
[4654]
Midget Grey 8
W (6-0)
8:55 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 6
[M089]
Peewee Grey 6
W (7-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PWA24]
Novice A (U9)
W (15-1)
6:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[1107]
Major Atom AE (U11)
L (3-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-A-AE2-A-5]
Major Peewee AE (U13)
W (4-2)
8:25 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[O-P-AE2-B-7]
Major Atom AA (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A (U10)
W (7-2)
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[2586]
Major Atom A (U11)
W (2-0)
7:25 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[2136]
Midget Blue 7
(2-7)
8:40 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget Grey 8
[MA07]
Minor Novice Team 1 & Minor Novice Team 4
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 5 & Minor Novice Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 3 & Minor Novice Team 6
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
12:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne
Novice Red 4 & Novice Blue 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Grey 6
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA (U16)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom AA (U11)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Blue 5
W (8-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[BA20]
Minor Atom AA (U10)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Red 4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A (U15)
W (4-3)
8:10 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[4140]
262728293031Feb 01
Minor Novice Team 5
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 2
Minor Novice Team 1
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 4
Minor Novice Team 3
9:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 6
Minor Novice Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Blue 3
L (1-8)
11:00 AM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 5
[NFI15]
Novice Red 4
L (0-8)
12:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[NFI17]
Novice A (U9)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Grey 7
(2-3)
4:15 PM
vs. GMHA - Atom Blue 6
[AA18]
Atom Red 8
T (2-2)
5:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[AB24]
Peewee Blue 4
(0-2)
6:15 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Red 5
[PWA13]
Peewee Grey 6
T (1-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[PWA22]
Bantam Red 4 & Bantam Blue 5
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A (U14)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee AE (U13)
W (4-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-P-AE2-B-6]
Minor Bantam AE (U14)
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE (U14)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A (U15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam AA (U15)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A (U10)
L (1-2)
9:30 AM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[2 - OMHA]
Minor Atom A (U10)
W (4-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[5- OMHA]
Major Atom A (U11)
L (1-3)
11:00 AM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
[9 -AT-A OMHA]
Minor Atom A (U10)
L (1-9)
4:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[12 - mAT OMHA]
Minor Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom AA (U11)
L (1-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-A-AA-C-12]
Major Bantam AA (U15)
L (0-3)
8:25 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[O-B-AA-B-5]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Minor Atom A (U10)
L (4-5)
9:30 AM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[14 -mAT OMHA]
Peewee Blue 4
W (2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PWA14]
Novice A (U9)
W (5-1)
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[1123]
Major Atom AE (U11)
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Major Peewee AE (U13)
L (3-4)
8:25 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-P-AE2-B-8]
Peewee Grey 6 & Atom Blue 6
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Atom A (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Blue 5 & Bantam Red 4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Bantam A (U15)
L (1-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[BT- A final 1]
Minor Novice Team 3 & Minor Novice Team 4
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 6 & Minor Novice Team 5
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 1 & Minor Novice Team 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom Red 8 & Atom Grey 7
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Red 4 & Novice Blue 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Red 4
(7-2)
2:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam Blue 5
[BA16]
Minor Peewee AA (U12)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Blue 4 & Peewee Red 5
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Peewee AE (U13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE (U14)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A (U15)
8:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[44A-01]
Printed from glancasterminorhockey.com on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 9:50 PM