Glanbrook Arena, Venues, Glanbrook Rangers (Glancaster Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
Minor Novice Team 3
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 2
Minor Novice Team 6
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 4
Minor Novice Team 5
9:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 1
Minor Novice Select
10:00 AM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces 1
[1512]
Novice Blue 3 & Novice Red 4
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A
12:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[1077]
Peewee Grey 6
(8-6)
3:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Red 5
[PW71]
Atom Grey 7 & Atom Blue 6
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Blue 5
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
L (1-8)
7:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[3502]
Minor Midget A
W (3-2)
8:25 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[43]
Peewee Red 5
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[PW51]
Peewee Grey 6
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom AE
L (4-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[AH232]
Major Peewee AE
L (2-6)
8:25 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[PH231]
Major Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
W (5-4)
6:10 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor AE
[2551]
Major Atom A
L (1-2)
7:25 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[2080]
Midget Grey 8
W (7-1)
8:40 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[M096]
Minor Novice Team 1 & Minor Novice Team 6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 5 & Minor Novice Team 3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 4 & Minor Novice Team 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Red 4 & Novice Blue 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Red 4
W (1-0)
2:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[B44]
Major Atom AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
W (4-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[3635]
Midget Red 9
(2-9)
6:15 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget Grey 8
[M098]
Major Peewee A
L (1-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[3079]
Major Bantam A
W (6-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[4080]
01020304050607
Minor Novice Team 1
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 6
Minor Novice Team 5
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 3
Minor Novice Team 4
9:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 2
Bantam Blue 5
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom Grey 7
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Red 5
(4-2)
6:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Blue 4
[PW53]
Major Peewee AE
W (3-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[PH244]
Minor Midget AA
W (4-0)
8:25 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[MMB140]
Minor Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
L (1-4)
6:10 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[2557]
Major Atom A
L (2-3)
7:25 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[2089]
Midget Grey 8
(9-4)
8:40 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget Blue 7
[M095]
Bantam Red 4
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Team 5 & Minor Novice Team 4
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 2 & Minor Novice Team 6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 1 & Minor Novice Team 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Red 5 & Peewee Blue 4
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Red 4 & Novice Blue 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Blue 5
L (2-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[B49]
Bantam Red 4
L (1-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[B46]
Atom Red 8
L (3-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[A080]
Midget Red 9
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Minor Peewee A
L (2-5)
6:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[3650]
Major Peewee A
L (1-5)
7:25 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[3085]
Major Bantam A
W (3-0)
8:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[4089]
08091011121314
Minor Novice Team 5
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 4
Minor Novice Team 2
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 6
Minor Novice Team 1
9:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 3
Novice Blue 3
11:00 AM
vs. Cayuga Stars 7
[N35]
Novice Red 4
12:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[N16]
Atom Blue 6
W (7-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[A058]
Novice A
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Atom Red 8
L (1-9)
5:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
[A076]
Peewee Blue 4
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[PW44]
Peewee Red 5
W (1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[PW59]
Midget Blue 7
(8-5)
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget Red 9
[M077]
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Grey 6
W (4-0)
6:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PW70]
Major Atom AE
L (0-5)
7:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[AH258]
Major Peewee AE
W (5-0)
8:25 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[PH257]
Minor Bantam A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
L (2-6)
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE
[2561]
Major Atom AA
L (0-4)
7:25 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[AB189]
Major Bantam AE
L (2-3)
8:40 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[BH205]
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Blue 3 & Novice Red 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Grey 6
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
15161718192021
Minor Novice Team 4
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 1
Minor Novice Team 6
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 3
Minor Novice Team 2
9:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 5
Minor Atom AA
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice A
11:00 AM
vs. Welland Tigers
[1036]
Novice Red 4
12:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[N17]
Atom Red 8
(3-8)
3:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Atom Blue 6
[A074]
Atom Grey 7
W (5-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[A065]
Major Atom AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Blue 4
T (0-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PW47]
Peewee Grey 6
W (3-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[PW67]
Midget Blue 7
L (2-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[M075]
Midget Red 9
W (6-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 6
[M107]
Peewee Blue 4
(3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Grey 6
[PW46]
Novice A
6:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[1049]
Major Atom AE
L (0-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[AH271]
Major Peewee AE
W (5-2)
8:25 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[PH270]
Peewee Red 5
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
T (2-2)
6:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[2566]
Midget Blue 7
L (4-6)
7:25 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[M078]
Major Bantam AE
W (1-0)
8:40 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[BH223]
Minor Novice Team 2 & Minor Novice Team 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 4 & Minor Novice Team 3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 5 & Minor Novice Team 6
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
12:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces 2
[1537]
Novice Red 4 & Novice Blue 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Red 4
T (3-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[B47]
Bantam Blue 5
T (4-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[B51]
Minor Peewee A
W (5-1)
4:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE white 2
[3681]
Midget Grey 8
5:25 PM-6:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Minor Peewee AA
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
22232425262728
Minor Novice Team 4
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 3
Minor Novice Team 2
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 1
Minor Novice Team 5
9:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 6
Minor Novice Select
10:00 AM
vs. Garden City Falcons GREEN
[1528]
Novice Red 4
11:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Novice Blue 3
[N18]
Atom Red 8
(7-5)
12:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Atom Grey 7
[A073]
Atom Blue 6
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[A052]
Peewee Grey 6
T (1-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[PW68]
Peewee Blue 4
(1-4)
5:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Red 5
[PW45]
Major Bantam A
L (1-3)
6:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[4144]
Midget Red 9
W (8-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[M103]
Midget Grey 8
T (3-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 4
[M093]
Bantam Red 4
(4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam Blue 5
[B48]
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
Bantam Red 4 & Bantam Blue 5
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Peewee A
L (3-6)
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[3547]
Major Peewee A
L (1-4)
7:25 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[3131]
Midget Grey 8
W (6-1)
8:40 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[M092]
Minor Novice Team 4 & Minor Novice Team 6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 1 & Minor Novice Team 5
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 2 & Minor Novice Team 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Blue 4 & Atom Grey 7
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Blue 5
L (1-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[B58]
Atom Blue 6
(6-6)
3:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Atom Red 8
[A059]
Major Atom A
W (2-0)
4:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[2144]
Minor Peewee A
W (9-0)
5:25 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor AE
[3693]
Major Peewee A
W (2-1)
6:40 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[3104]
Major Bantam A
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[4111]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
Minor Novice Team 1
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 5
Minor Novice Team 4
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 6
Minor Novice Team 2
9:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 3
Minor Novice Select
10:00 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[1519]
Novice Blue 3
12:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[N12]
Atom Blue 6
W (4-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[A051]
Atom Grey 7
W (6-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[A062]
Peewee Red 5
(3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Blue 4
[PW58]
Bantam Blue 5 & Bantam Red 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Red 9
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 4
[M100]
Midget Blue 7
W (3-0)
9:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[M073]
Peewee Red 5
(4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Grey 6
[PW57]
Novice A
6:10 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces #2
[1058]
Bantam Blue 5
(4-4)
7:10 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam Red 4
[B59]
Midget Grey 8
W (3-0)
8:40 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[M087]
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
W (6-1)
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[2574]
Major Atom A
W (4-1)
7:25 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[2118]
Midget Blue 7
T (2-2)
8:40 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[M083]
Minor Novice Team 3 & Minor Novice Team 5
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 2 & Minor Novice Team 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 6 & Minor Novice Team 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
12:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[1078]
Novice Blue 3
1:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 5
[N11]
Bantam Blue 5
L (1-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[B54]
Atom Grey 7
T (5-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[A064]
Major Peewee A
W (5-1)
4:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[3112]
Bantam Red 4
W (7-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[B38]
Midget Red 9
W (7-0)
6:40 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[M101]
Major Bantam A
L (1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[4118]
Printed from glancasterminorhockey.com on Sunday, January 26, 2020 at 2:14 AM