Morgan Firestone Arena (A Pad), Venues, Glanbrook Rangers (Glancaster Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
Tyke & Minor Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Flyers
(4-6)
9:00 AM
vs. AMHL - Peewee - Peewee Leafs
[P41]
Peewee
Peewee Kings
(6-1)
10:00 AM
vs. AMHL - Peewee - Peewee Canadiens
[P42]
D-Testing
3:00 PM-10:00 PM
no ice
Minor Peewee AA (U12)
W (6-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[O-MP-AA-B-16]
Minor Bantam AE (U14)
L (1-3)
8:25 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MB-AE1-B-13]
Juvenile
Juvenile Leafs
9:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Juvenile - Juvenile Bruins
[J52]
Novice
Novice Flyers & Novice Senators
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Novice Bruins & Novice Leafs
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Flyers
(4-4)
12:00 PM
vs. AMHL - Peewee - Peewee Leafs
Major Peewee AE (U13)
W (3-2)
1:10 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[O-P-AE2-B-5]
Major Bantam AE (U15)
W (4-0)
2:25 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[O-B-AE2-B-3]
Major Atom AE (U11)
W (5-2)
4:10 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-A-AE2-A-4]
Minor Peewee AA (U12)
L (1-6)
5:35 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[O-MP-AA-B-15]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
Minor Novice & Tyke
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Leafs
(6-0)
9:00 AM
vs. AMHL - Peewee - Peewee Kings
[P44]
Peewee
Peewee Stars
(6-1)
10:00 AM
vs. AMHL - Peewee - Peewee Canadiens
[P45]
Minor Bantam AA (U14)
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Major Bantam AE (U15)
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A (U15)
W (8-0)
5:40 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[4128]
Minor Midget AA (U16)
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[O-MM-AA-C-6]
Major Peewee AA (U13)
L (1-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-P-AA-A-7]
Minor Bantam A (U14)
W (4-1)
8:25 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[4584]
Juvenile
Juvenile Leafs
9:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Juvenile - Juvenile Flyers
[J56]
Novice
Novice Bruins & Novice Flyers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Novice Bruins & Novice Flyers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Novice Leafs & Novice Senators
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Novice Leafs & Novice Senators
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Leafs & Peewee Canadiens
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Flyers & Peewee Kings
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AA (U10)
L (0-4)
2:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[O-AA-A-C-8]
Minor Bantam AE (U14)
L (0-1)
3:35 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[O-MB-AE1-B-11]
Minor Midget AA (U16)
T (3-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[O-MM-AA-C-8]
02030405060708
Major Atom A (U11)
W (5-1)
8:00 AM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[13 -AT-A OMHA]
Major Atom A (U11)
W (3-2)
4:40 PM
@ Welland Tigers
[AT -A semi 17]
Major Peewee AA (U13)
L (3-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-P-AA-A-6]
Minor Bantam AE (U14)
L (0-2)
8:25 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor AE
[O-MB-AE1-B-6]
Juvenile
Juvenile Leafs
9:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Juvenile - Juvenile Bruins
[J58]
Novice
Novice Flyers & Novice Senators
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Novice Leafs & Novice Bruins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Flyers & Peewee Leafs
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Kings & Peewee Stars
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Atom AA (U11)
W (2-1)
2:10 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[O-A-AA-CTB]
Minor Peewee A (U12)
W (6-2)
3:40 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[37B-21]
Novice AA (U9)
W (5-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[FIN222]
09101112131415
Minor Novice & Tyke
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Canadiens
(1-5)
9:00 AM
vs. AMHL - Peewee - Peewee Leafs
[PWRR3]
Peewee
Peewee Flyers
(4-4)
10:00 AM
vs. AMHL - Peewee - Peewee Kings
[PWRR4]
Minor Bantam A (U14)
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam AA (U15)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A (U16)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee AA (U13)
W (4-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[TC-PB-B7]
Minor Midget A (U16)
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile
Juvenile Canadiens
9:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Juvenile - Juvenile Bruins
[J62]
Bantam Select
7:30 PM
vs. St. Catharines CYO
Novice
Novice Leafs & Novice Senators
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Novice Flyers & Novice Bruins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Stars & Peewee Flyers
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Canadiens & Peewee Kings
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Peewee AA (U13)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee AE (U13)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA (U14)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE (U14)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
Tyke & Minor Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Canadiens & Peewee Flyers
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Stars & Peewee Leafs
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice AA (U9)
L (1-4)
3:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[FIN223]
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
W (10-7)
4:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[TC-MPH-A7]
Minor Midget A (U16)
W (6-3)
5:55 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[57A-05]
Major Bantam A (U15)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA (U16)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice
Novice Leafs & Novice Bruins
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Novice Flyers & Novice Senators
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Canadiens
12:00 PM
vs. AMHL - Peewee - Peewee Flyers
[PWRR5]
Peewee
Peewee Stars
1:00 PM
vs. AMHL - Peewee - Peewee Leafs
[PWRR6]
Major Atom AE (U11)
2:10 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TC-AH-A6]
Minor Peewee AA (U12)
3:25 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[TC-MPB-B10]
Minor Midget AA (U16)
5:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCMMB-D3]
23242526272829
Tyke & Minor Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Leafs
9:00 AM
vs. AMHL - Peewee - Peewee Flyers
[PWRR7]
Peewee
Peewee Kings
10:00 AM
vs. AMHL - Peewee - Peewee Stars
[PWRR8]
Major Peewee AE (U13)
3:10 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[TC-PH-B15]
Major Atom AA (U11)
4:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[O-A-AA-Q2-6]
Major Bantam AE (U15)
5:55 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[O-B-AE2-Q2-5]
Minor Midget A (U16)
8:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[57A-09]
Minor Peewee AA (U12)
7:10 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[TC-MPB-B11]
Minor Bantam AE (U14)
8:25 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[TC-MBH-A1]
Juvenile
Juvenile Leafs
9:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Juvenile - Juvenile Flyers
[J68]
Peewee
Peewee Leafs & Peewee Kings
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Canadiens & Peewee Stars
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Atom AA (U11)
2:10 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[TC-AB-B10]
Major Peewee AA (U13)
3:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[TC-PB-B9]
Major Bantam AA (U15)
5:10 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TC-BB-A10]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
Peewee
Peewee Stars
9:00 AM
vs. AMHL - Peewee - Peewee Flyers
[PWRR9]
Minor Novice
Minor Novice 1
9:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Minor Novice - Minor Novice 3
Minor Novice
Minor Novice 2
9:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Minor Novice - Minor Novice 4
Peewee
Peewee Canadiens
10:00 AM
vs. AMHL - Peewee - Peewee Kings
[PWRR10]
Minor Peewee AA (U12)
3:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[TC-MPB-B12]
Major Peewee A (U13)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A (U16)
6:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[57A-17]
Novice AA (U9)
7:00 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[FIN224]
Minor Bantam AE (U14)
8:25 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TC-MBH-A6]
Tyke
Tyke 1
10:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Tyke - Tyke 2
Tyke
Tyke 3
10:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Tyke - Tyke 4
Minor Novice
Minor Novice 1
11:45 AM
vs. AMHL - Minor Novice - Minor Novice 2
Minor Novice
Minor Novice 3
11:45 AM
vs. AMHL - Minor Novice - Minor Novice 4
Printed from glancasterminorhockey.com on Tuesday, February 18, 2020 at 6:11 AM