Glanbrook Arena, Venues (Glancaster Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
REP
Major Atom AE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
REP
Novice A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
REP
Novice AA
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
REP
Major Peewee A
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
REP
Major Bantam A
W (5-4)
3:30 PM
vs. West Niagara
REP
Major Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Atom AE
L (2-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[AH115]
REP
Major Peewee AE
W (2-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[PH114]
REP
Major Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Major Peewee AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom AA
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
REP
Major Peewee A
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Bantam AE
W (8-1)
5:10 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[BH115]
REP
Minor Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
REP
Major Peewee A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Bantam A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom AA
L (4-5)
1:10 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MAB197]
REP
Minor Peewee AA
L (0-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MPB161]
REP
Major Bantam AE
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Bantam Blue 5 & Bantam Red 4
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Major Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Atom AE
W (8-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[AH128]
REP
Major Peewee AE
W (7-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[PH127]
GMHA
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
L (0-6)
6:10 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[2510]
REP
Minor Peewee AA
W (4-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MPB131]
REP
Minor Midget A
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 6 & Minor Novice Team 5
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 1 & Minor Novice Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 3 & Minor Novice Team 4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
GMHA
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Select
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Novice Blue 3 & Novice Red 4
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Bantam Blue 5
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Bantam Red 4
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Atom AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Peewee A
L (1-3)
6:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[3015]
REP
Minor Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 3 & Minor Novice Team 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 6 & Minor Novice Team 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 5 & Minor Novice Team 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Major Peewee AE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
GMHA
Novice Blue 3 & Novice Red 4
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Atom Blue 6
L (2-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[A053]
GMHA
Atom Grey 7
(12-7)
4:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Atom Red 8
[A067]
GMHA
Peewee Blue 4
(3-12)
5:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Red 5
[PW37]
GMHA
Peewee Grey 6
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[PW61]
GMHA
Midget Red 9
(9-1)
7:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget Blue 7
[M097]
GMHA
Midget Grey 8
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
GMHA
Peewee Grey 6
(4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Red 5
[PW65]
REP
Major Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Atom AE
L (2-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[AH141]
REP
Major Peewee AE
T (2-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[PH140]
GMHA
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
W (2-0)
6:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[2517]
GMHA
Midget Blue 7
W (5-1)
7:25 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[M074]
REP
Minor Midget A
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 1 & Minor Novice Team 6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 5 & Minor Novice Team 3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 4 & Minor Novice Team 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
GMHA
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Select
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Novice Red 4 & Novice Blue 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Bantam Blue 5
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Bantam Red 4
W (6-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[B41]
REP
Major Peewee A
L (0-2)
4:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[3026]
REP
Minor Bantam AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
13141516171819
REP
Novice AA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
REP
Novice A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AA
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Atom AE
6:10 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[AH154]
REP
Major Peewee A
7:25 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[3143]
REP
Minor Midget A
8:40 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
GMHA
Bantam Red 4 & Bantam Blue 5
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Major Atom A
6:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[2028]
GMHA
Midget Grey 8
7:25 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[M087]
REP
Minor Midget AA
8:40 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MMB114]
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 5 & Minor Novice Team 4
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 2 & Minor Novice Team 6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 1 & Minor Novice Team 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
GMHA
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Select
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Novice Red 4 & Novice Blue 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Bantam Red 4
2:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[B42]
GMHA
Bantam Blue 5
3:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[B52]
GMHA
Peewee Grey 6
4:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[PW62]
REP
Major Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AA
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
GMHA
Peewee Grey 6
7:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PW64]
GMHA
Peewee Grey 6
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
REP
Major Bantam A
8:40 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[4028]
20212223242526
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 6 & Minor Novice Team 3
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 4 & Minor Novice Team 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 2 & Minor Novice Team 5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Novice Blue 3 & Novice Red 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Bantam Blue 5
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Atom Blue 6
3:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[A055]
GMHA
Atom Grey 7
4:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[A061]
GMHA
Atom Red 8
5:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[A078]
GMHA
Peewee Blue 4
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[PW39]
GMHA
Peewee Red 5
7:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PW55]
GMHA
Midget Blue 7
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 4
[M081]
GMHA
Midget Grey 8
9:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[M085]
GMHA
Peewee Red 5
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Grey 6
[PW54]
GMHA
Atom Grey 7
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Atom AE
7:10 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[AH167]
REP
Major Peewee AE
8:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[PH166]
GMHA
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
6:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[2529]
REP
Major Atom A
7:25 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[2037]
GMHA
Midget Red 9
8:40 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 4
[M105]
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 2 & Minor Novice Team 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 4 & Minor Novice Team 3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 5 & Minor Novice Team 6
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
GMHA
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Select
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Novice Red 4 & Novice Blue 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Bantam Red 4
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Bantam Blue 5
3:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[B55]
REP
Minor Peewee AA
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
5:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[3558]
REP
Major Bantam A
6:45 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[4037]
REP
Major Bantam AE
8:10 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[BH151]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 4 & Minor Novice Team 6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 1 & Minor Novice Team 5
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 2 & Minor Novice Team 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Minor Atom AA
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
GMHA
Novice Blue 3
12:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Novice Red 4
[N14]
GMHA
Peewee Grey 6
3:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[PW63]
GMHA
Atom Grey 7
4:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Atom Blue 6
[A066]
GMHA
Atom Red 8
5:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[A072]
GMHA
Peewee Blue 4
6:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[PW40]
GMHA
Midget Red 9
7:10 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[M099]
GMHA
Midget Blue 7
8:25 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget Grey 8
[M084]
GMHA
Peewee Blue 4
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[PW42]
GMHA
Bantam Blue 5 & Bantam Red 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Major Atom AE
7:10 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[AH180]
REP
Minor Bantam AE
8:25 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MBH161]
REP
Minor Midget A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget AA
7:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[MMB218]
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 3 & Minor Novice Team 5
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 2 & Minor Novice Team 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 6 & Minor Novice Team 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
GMHA
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Select
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Novice Red 4 & Novice Blue 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Bantam Red 4
2:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[B39]
GMHA
Bantam Blue 5
3:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[B57]
REP
Major Bantam AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A
6:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor AE
[3575]
REP
Major Peewee A
7:25 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[3046]
REP
Major Bantam A
8:40 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4045]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 6 & Minor Novice Team 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 3 & Minor Novice Team 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 4 & Minor Novice Team 5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Select
10:00 AM
vs. Garden City Falcons RED
[1500]
GMHA
Novice Blue 3
12:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[N13]
GMHA
Atom Blue 6
3:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Atom Grey 7
[A060]
GMHA
Atom Red 8
4:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[A071]
GMHA
Peewee Red 5
5:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[PW52]
GMHA
Peewee Grey 6
6:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Blue 4
[PW66]
REP
Minor Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Bantam Blue 5 & Bantam Red 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Major Atom AE
7:10 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[AH193]
REP
Major Peewee AE
8:25 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[PH192]
REP
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Major Peewee AE
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A
7:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[2537]
GMHA
Midget Grey 8
8:40 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget Red 9
[M088]
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 1 & Minor Novice Team 4
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 5 & Minor Novice Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 3 & Minor Novice Team 6
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
GMHA
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Select
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Novice Blue 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Bantam Red 4
2:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[B37]
GMHA
Bantam Blue 5
3:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[B53]
REP
Major Peewee A
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[3053]
REP
Minor Midget AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Glancaster Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Glancaster Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from glancasterminorhockey.com on Sunday, October 13, 2019 at 10:17 PM