Glanbrook Arena, Venues (Glancaster Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 6
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 2
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 3
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 1
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 4
9:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 5
GMHA
Minor Novice Select
10:00 AM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[1542]
GMHA
Novice Red 4
12:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 7
[N37]
REP
Minor Peewee A (U12)
W (4-1)
3:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[3758]
REP
Minor Peewee AA (U12)
L (3-6)
4:25 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[O-MP-AA-B-13]
GMHA
Atom Blue 6
T (1-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[A054]
GMHA
Peewee Red 5
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PW49]
REP
Minor Bantam A (U14)
T (2-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE Red 1
[4654]
GMHA
Midget Grey 8
W (6-0)
8:55 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 6
[M089]
GMHA
Peewee Grey 6
W (7-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PWA24]
REP
Novice A (U9)
W (15-1)
6:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[1107]
REP
Major Atom AE (U11)
L (3-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-A-AE2-A-5]
REP
Major Peewee AE (U13)
W (4-2)
8:25 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[O-P-AE2-B-7]
REP
Major Atom AA (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A (U10)
W (7-2)
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[2586]
REP
Major Atom A (U11)
W (2-0)
7:25 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[2136]
GMHA
Midget Blue 7
(2-7)
8:40 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget Grey 8
[MA07]
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 1 & Minor Novice Team 4
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 5 & Minor Novice Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 3 & Minor Novice Team 6
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
GMHA
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Select
12:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne
GMHA
Novice Red 4 & Novice Blue 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Peewee Grey 6
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget AA (U16)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Atom AA (U11)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Bantam Blue 5
W (8-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[BA20]
REP
Minor Atom AA (U10)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Bantam Red 4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Bantam A (U15)
W (4-3)
8:10 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[4140]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 1
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 4
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 5
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 2
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 3
9:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 6
GMHA
Minor Novice Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
GMHA
Novice Blue 3
L (1-8)
11:00 AM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 5
[NFI15]
GMHA
Novice Red 4
L (0-8)
12:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[NFI17]
REP
Novice A (U9)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Atom Grey 7
(2-3)
4:15 PM
vs. GMHA - Atom Blue 6
[AA18]
GMHA
Atom Red 8
T (2-2)
5:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[AB24]
GMHA
Peewee Blue 4
(0-2)
6:15 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Red 5
[PWA13]
GMHA
Peewee Grey 6
T (1-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[PWA22]
GMHA
Bantam Red 4 & Bantam Blue 5
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A (U14)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Peewee AE (U13)
W (4-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-P-AE2-B-6]
REP
Minor Bantam AE (U14)
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE (U14)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Bantam A (U15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Bantam AA (U15)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A (U10)
L (1-2)
9:30 AM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[2 - OMHA]
REP
Minor Atom A (U10)
W (4-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[5- OMHA]
REP
Major Atom A (U11)
L (1-3)
11:00 AM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
[9 -AT-A OMHA]
REP
Minor Atom A (U10)
L (1-9)
4:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[12 - mAT OMHA]
GMHA
Minor Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Atom AA (U11)
L (1-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-A-AA-C-12]
REP
Major Bantam AA (U15)
L (0-3)
8:25 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[O-B-AA-B-5]
02030405060708
REP
Minor Atom A (U10)
L (4-5)
9:30 AM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[14 -mAT OMHA]
GMHA
Peewee Blue 4
W (2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PWA14]
REP
Novice A (U9)
W (5-1)
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[1123]
REP
Major Atom AE (U11)
L (3-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[TC-AH-A4]
REP
Major Peewee AE (U13)
L (3-4)
8:25 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-P-AE2-B-8]
GMHA
Peewee Grey 6 & Atom Blue 6
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Major Atom A (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Bantam Blue 5 & Bantam Red 4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Major Bantam A (U15)
L (1-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[BT- A final 1]
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 3 & Minor Novice Team 4
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 6 & Minor Novice Team 5
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 1 & Minor Novice Team 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
GMHA
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Atom Red 8 & Atom Grey 7
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Novice Red 4 & Novice Blue 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Bantam Red 4
(7-2)
2:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam Blue 5
[BA16]
REP
Minor Peewee AA (U12)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Peewee Blue 4 & Peewee Red 5
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Major Peewee AE (U13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE (U14)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Bantam A (U15)
8:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[44A-01]
09101112131415
REP
Minor Atom A (U10)
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 3
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 4
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 6
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 5
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 1
9:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 2
REP
Novice A (U9)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
REP
Major Peewee AA (U13)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Novice Blue 3
(8-5)
12:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Novice Red 4
[NFI16]
GMHA
Atom Red 8
W (5-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[AB20]
GMHA
Atom Blue 6
L (2-7)
4:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[AA13]
GMHA
Atom Grey 7
T (1-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[AA16]
GMHA
Peewee Red 5
(0-6)
6:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Grey 6
[PWA18]
REP
Minor Peewee A (U12)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Bantam Blue 5 & Bantam Red 4
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Novice A (U9)
W (8-0)
6:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[1134]
REP
Major Peewee AE (U13)
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A (U14)
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
GMHA
Atom Red 8 & Atom Grey 7
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Minor Atom A (U10)
T (2-2)
6:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[27B-22]
REP
Major Atom A (U11)
W (2-1)
7:25 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[24A-03]
GMHA
Midget Grey 8
L (2-9)
8:40 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[MA14]
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 6 & Minor Novice Team 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 3 & Minor Novice Team 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 4 & Minor Novice Team 5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
GMHA
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Atom Blue 6
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Novice Red 4 & Novice Blue 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Bantam Red 4
W (3-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[BA14]
GMHA
Bantam Blue 5
W (4-3)
3:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[BA18]
GMHA
Atom Red 8
L (6-7)
4:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[AB22]
REP
Major Peewee A (U13)
5:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[34B-24]
REP
Major Atom A (U11)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A (U14)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
16171819202122
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 3
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 1
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 6
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 2
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 4
9:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 5
REP
Minor Peewee A (U12)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
GMHA
Novice Red 4
(7-5)
11:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Novice Blue 3
[NFI18]
GMHA
Minor Novice Select
12:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces 1
[1556]
GMHA
Atom Blue 6
W (3-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
[AA11]
GMHA
Atom Red 8
L (2-3)
4:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[AB23]
REP
Minor Atom AA (U10)
L (4-5)
5:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[TC-MAB-B12]
GMHA
Peewee Grey 6
6:15 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PWA23]
REP
Minor Bantam A (U14)
L (2-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[47A-04]
GMHA
Midget Blue 7
8:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[MA06]
REP
Novice A (U9)
6:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[1139]
REP
Minor Bantam AE (U14)
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
GMHA
Bantam Red 4 & Bantam Blue 5
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Bantam Red 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Atom A (U11)
6:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[24A-06]
REP
Major Bantam AE (U15)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
GMHA
Midget Blue 7
8:40 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget Red 9
[MA08]
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 4 & Minor Novice Team 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 5 & Minor Novice Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 3 & Minor Novice Team 6
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
GMHA
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Novice Red 4 & Novice Blue 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Bantam Red 4
2:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[BA15]
REP
Minor Midget A (U16)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A (U14)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A (U12)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Atom Blue 6 & Atom Grey 7
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
23242526272829
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 4
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 1
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 5
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 2
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 3
9:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 6
GMHA
Novice Blue 3
11:00 AM
vs. Cayuga Stars 7
[NFI13]
GMHA
Peewee Red 5
12:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[PWA17]
GMHA
Atom Grey 7
1:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[AA17]
GMHA
Atom Blue 6
2:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[AA14]
GMHA
Peewee Blue 4
3:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Grey 6
[PWA15]
GMHA
Bantam Red 4
4:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam Blue 5
[BA13]
GMHA
Midget Grey 8
5:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget Blue 7
[MA15]
REP
Major Peewee AA (U13)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
GMHA
Peewee Red 5
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PWA19]
REP
Major Atom AA (U11)
6:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TC-AB-B12]
REP
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
7:45 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TC-MPH-A9]
GMHA
Midget Red 9
9:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget Blue 7
[MA17]
GMHA
Minor Novice Select & Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Major Peewee AE (U13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A (U14)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Midget Grey 8
8:40 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[MA13]
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 5 & Minor Novice Team 3
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 1 & Minor Novice Team 6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 2 & Minor Novice Team 4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
GMHA
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Select
12:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces 2
[1546]
GMHA
Novice Red 4 & Novice Blue 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Bantam Blue 5
3:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[BA17]
GMHA
Midget Red 9
5:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[MA20]
REP
Minor Peewee AA (U12)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A (U14)
7:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[47A-07]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 5
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 3
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 1
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 6
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 2
9:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 4
GMHA
Minor Novice Select
10:00 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[1565]
GMHA
Novice Red 4
11:00 AM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[NFI20]
GMHA
Novice Blue 3
12:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 7
[NFI14]
GMHA
Atom Blue 6
3:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Atom Grey 7
[AA12]
GMHA
Atom Red 8
4:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[AB21]
GMHA
Peewee Blue 4
5:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Red 5
[PWA16]
REP
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AA (U14)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Midget Red 9
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget Grey 8
[MA18]
GMHA
Midget Blue 7
9:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[MA10]
GMHA
Peewee Red 5
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Grey 6
[PWA20]
REP
Major Atom A (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Peewee AE (U13)
7:10 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[TC-PH-B14]
GMHA
Midget Grey 8
8:40 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
[MA11]
REP
Major Peewee A (U13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A (U10)
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[27B-26]
REP
Minor Bantam A (U14)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
GMHA
Midget Red 9
8:40 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[MA16]
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 6 & Minor Novice Team 5
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 1 & Minor Novice Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 3 & Minor Novice Team 4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
REP
Novice A (U9)
12:10 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces #1
[1118]
GMHA
Atom Grey 7
1:15 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[AA20]
GMHA
Bantam Blue 5
2:25 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[BA19]
GMHA
Novice Blue 3 & Novice Red 4
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Peewee Blue 4 & Peewee Grey 6
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Minor Atom AA (U10)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AA (U14)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE (U14)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
REP
Major Bantam A (U15)
8:40 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[44A-10]
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Glancaster Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Glancaster Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from glancasterminorhockey.com on Tuesday, February 18, 2020 at 6:08 AM