Glanbrook Arena, Venues (Glancaster Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 2
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 1
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 4
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 3
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 5
9:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 6
GMHA
Minor Novice Select
10:00 AM
vs. Garden City Falcons GREEN
[1528]
GMHA
Novice Red 4
11:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Novice Blue 3
[N18]
GMHA
Atom Red 8
(7-5)
12:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Atom Grey 7
[A073]
GMHA
Atom Blue 6
L (2-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[A052]
GMHA
Peewee Grey 6
T (1-1)
4:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[PW68]
GMHA
Peewee Blue 4
(1-4)
5:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Red 5
[PW45]
REP
Major Bantam A (U15)
L (1-3)
6:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[4144]
GMHA
Midget Red 9
W (8-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[M103]
GMHA
Midget Grey 8
T (3-3)
8:45 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 4
[M093]
GMHA
Bantam Red 4
(4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam Blue 5
[B48]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
GMHA
Bantam Red 4 & Bantam Blue 5
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Minor Peewee A (U12)
L (3-6)
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[3547]
REP
Major Peewee A (U13)
L (1-4)
7:25 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[3131]
GMHA
Midget Grey 8
W (6-1)
8:40 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[M092]
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 4 & Minor Novice Team 6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 1 & Minor Novice Team 5
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 2 & Minor Novice Team 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
GMHA
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Peewee Blue 4 & Atom Grey 7
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Bantam Blue 5
L (1-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[B58]
GMHA
Atom Blue 6
(6-6)
3:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Atom Red 8
[A059]
REP
Major Atom A (U11)
W (2-0)
4:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[2144]
REP
Minor Peewee A (U12)
W (9-0)
5:25 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor AE
[3693]
REP
Major Peewee A (U13)
W (2-1)
6:40 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[3104]
REP
Major Bantam A (U15)
L (1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[4111]
05060708091011
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 1
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 5
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 4
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 6
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 2
9:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 3
GMHA
Minor Novice Select
10:00 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[1519]
GMHA
Novice Blue 3
12:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[N12]
GMHA
Atom Blue 6
W (4-2)
3:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[A051]
GMHA
Atom Grey 7
W (6-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[A062]
GMHA
Peewee Red 5
(3-1)
5:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Blue 4
[PW58]
GMHA
Bantam Blue 5 & Bantam Red 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE (U14)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Midget Red 9
W (4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 4
[M100]
GMHA
Midget Blue 7
W (3-0)
9:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[M073]
GMHA
Peewee Red 5
(4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Grey 6
[PW57]
REP
Novice A (U9)
6:10 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces #2
[1058]
GMHA
Bantam Blue 5
(4-4)
7:10 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam Red 4
[B59]
GMHA
Midget Grey 8
W (3-0)
8:40 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[M087]
REP
Novice A (U9)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A (U10)
W (6-1)
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[2574]
REP
Major Atom A (U11)
W (4-1)
7:25 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[2118]
GMHA
Midget Blue 7
T (2-2)
8:40 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[M083]
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 3 & Minor Novice Team 5
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 2 & Minor Novice Team 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 6 & Minor Novice Team 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
GMHA
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
REP
Novice A (U9)
12:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[1078]
GMHA
Novice Blue 3
1:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 5
[N11]
GMHA
Bantam Blue 5
L (1-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[B54]
GMHA
Atom Grey 7
T (5-5)
3:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[A064]
REP
Major Peewee A (U13)
W (5-1)
4:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[3112]
GMHA
Bantam Red 4
W (7-0)
5:30 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[B38]
GMHA
Midget Red 9
W (7-0)
6:40 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[M101]
REP
Major Bantam A (U15)
L (1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[4118]
12131415161718
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 2
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 4
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 3
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 5
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 6
9:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 1
REP
Novice A (U9)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Novice Blue 3
12:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[N15]
GMHA
Atom Blue 6
W (7-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[A056]
GMHA
Atom Grey 7
T (0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
[A068]
GMHA
Peewee Red 5
T (2-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[PW60]
GMHA
Peewee Grey 6
(2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Blue 4
[PW72]
GMHA
Bantam Red 4
T (4-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[B40]
GMHA
Midget Blue 7
W (8-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[M080]
GMHA
Peewee Red 5
W (3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[PW56]
REP
Major Peewee A (U13)
L (1-4)
6:10 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[3004]
GMHA
Bantam Red 4
L (2-6)
7:25 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[B45]
REP
Major Bantam A (U15)
W (5-4)
8:30 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[4013]
GMHA
Peewee Red 5
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Bantam A (U15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Peewee Grey 6
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PW64]
GMHA
Midget Grey 8
W (3-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
[M090]
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 6 & Minor Novice Team 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 3 & Minor Novice Team 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 4 & Minor Novice Team 5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
GMHA
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Select
12:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons GREEN
[1573]
GMHA
Atom Grey 7
L (4-7)
1:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[A070]
GMHA
Atom Red 8
L (3-7)
2:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[A075]
GMHA
Bantam Blue 5
(1-2)
3:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam Red 4
[B56]
GMHA
Midget Red 9
W (4-2)
4:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 6
[M106]
REP
Minor Peewee A (U12)
W (4-2)
5:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[3723]
REP
Major Peewee A (U13)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
19202122232425
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 6
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 2
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 3
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 1
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 4
9:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 5
GMHA
Minor Novice Select
10:00 AM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[1542]
GMHA
Novice Red 4
12:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 7
[N37]
REP
Minor Peewee A (U12)
W (4-1)
3:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[3758]
REP
Minor Peewee AA (U12)
L (3-6)
4:25 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[O-MP-AA-B-13]
GMHA
Atom Blue 6
T (1-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[A054]
GMHA
Peewee Red 5
W (5-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PW49]
REP
Minor Bantam A (U14)
T (2-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors AE Red 1
[4654]
GMHA
Midget Grey 8
W (6-0)
8:55 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 6
[M089]
GMHA
Peewee Grey 6
W (7-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PWA24]
REP
Novice A (U9)
W (15-1)
6:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[1107]
REP
Major Atom AE (U11)
L (3-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-A-AE2-A-5]
REP
Major Peewee AE (U13)
W (4-2)
8:25 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[O-P-AE2-B-7]
REP
Major Atom AA (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A (U10)
W (7-2)
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[2586]
REP
Major Atom A (U11)
W (2-0)
7:25 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[2136]
GMHA
Midget Blue 7
(2-7)
8:40 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget Grey 8
[MA07]
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 1 & Minor Novice Team 4
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 5 & Minor Novice Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 3 & Minor Novice Team 6
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
GMHA
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Select
12:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne
GMHA
Novice Red 4 & Novice Blue 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Peewee Grey 6
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget AA (U16)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Atom AA (U11)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Bantam Blue 5
W (8-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[BA20]
REP
Minor Atom AA (U10)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Bantam Red 4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Bantam A (U15)
W (4-3)
8:10 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[4140]
262728293031Feb 01
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 5
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 2
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 1
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 4
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 3
9:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 6
GMHA
Minor Novice Select
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
GMHA
Novice Blue 3
L (1-8)
11:00 AM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 5
[NFI15]
GMHA
Novice Red 4
L (0-8)
12:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[NFI17]
REP
Novice A (U9)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Atom Grey 7
(2-3)
4:15 PM
vs. GMHA - Atom Blue 6
[AA18]
GMHA
Atom Red 8
T (2-2)
5:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[AB24]
GMHA
Peewee Blue 4
(0-2)
6:15 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Red 5
[PWA13]
GMHA
Peewee Grey 6
T (1-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[PWA22]
GMHA
Bantam Red 4 & Bantam Blue 5
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A (U14)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Peewee AE (U13)
W (4-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-P-AE2-B-6]
REP
Minor Bantam AE (U14)
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE (U14)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Bantam A (U15)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Bantam AA (U15)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A (U10)
L (1-2)
9:30 AM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[2 - OMHA]
REP
Minor Atom A (U10)
W (4-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[5- OMHA]
REP
Major Atom A (U11)
L (1-3)
11:00 AM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
[9 -AT-A OMHA]
REP
Minor Atom A (U10)
L (1-9)
4:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[12 - mAT OMHA]
GMHA
Minor Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Atom AA (U11)
L (1-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-A-AA-C-12]
REP
Major Bantam AA (U15)
L (0-3)
8:25 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[O-B-AA-B-5]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
REP
Minor Atom A (U10)
L (4-5)
9:30 AM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[14 -mAT OMHA]
GMHA
Peewee Blue 4
W (2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PWA14]
REP
Novice A (U9)
W (5-1)
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[1123]
REP
Major Atom AE (U11)
7:10 PM-8:10 PM
Linked Game Deleted
REP
Major Peewee AE (U13)
L (3-4)
8:25 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-P-AE2-B-8]
GMHA
Peewee Grey 6 & Atom Blue 6
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Major Atom A (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Bantam Blue 5 & Bantam Red 4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Major Bantam A (U15)
L (1-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[BT- A final 1]
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 3 & Minor Novice Team 4
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 6 & Minor Novice Team 5
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Minor Novice Team 1 & Minor Novice Team 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
GMHA
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Atom Red 8 & Atom Grey 7
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Novice Red 4 & Novice Blue 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
GMHA
Bantam Red 4
(7-2)
2:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam Blue 5
[BA16]
REP
Minor Peewee AA (U12)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
GMHA
Peewee Blue 4 & Peewee Red 5
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
REP
Major Peewee AE (U13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE (U14)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Bantam A (U15)
8:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[44A-01]
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Glancaster Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Glancaster Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from glancasterminorhockey.com on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 10:26 PM