Morgan Firestone Arena (B Pad), Venues (Glancaster Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
AMHL
Mite
Mite 1
7:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Mite - Mite 2
AMHL
Tyke
Tyke 1
8:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Tyke - Tyke 4
AMHL
Tyke
Tyke 2
8:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Tyke - Tyke 3
AMHL
Minor Novice
Minor Novice 1
9:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Minor Novice - Minor Novice 4
AMHL
Minor Novice
Minor Novice 2
9:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Minor Novice - Minor Novice 3
AMHL
Novice
Novice Bruins
10:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Novice - Novice Leafs
AMHL
Novice
Novice Flyers
10:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Novice - Novice Senators
AMHL
Bantam
Bantam Leafs
(4-3)
12:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Bantam - Bantam Canadiens
[B21]
AMHL
Bantam
Bantam Flyers
(3-3)
1:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Bantam - Bantam Kings
[B22]
AMHL
Midget
Midget Leafs
(2-3)
2:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Canadiens
[M58]
AMHL
Midget
Midget Flyers
(4-2)
3:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Stars
[M59]
AMHL
Midget
Midget Kings
(7-2)
8:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Bruins
[M60]
REP
Major Atom AA (U11)
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
REP
Major Atom AE (U11)
L (2-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[AH245]
REP
Major Peewee AA (U13)
W (3-1)
7:45 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[PB161]
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
REP
Minor Midget A (U16)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE (U14)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Major Bantam AA (U15)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
AMHL
Midget Select
8:30 PM
vs. Burlington
REP
Major Peewee A (U13)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Major Atom AE (U11)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A (U14)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AMHL
CHIPs
CHIPS 1
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
CHIPS
AMHL
CHIPs
CHIPS 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
CHIPS
AMHL
Mite
Mite 1 & Mite 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
AMHL
Atom
Atom Stars & Atom Flyers
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
AMHL
Atom
Atom Senators & Atom Leafs
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
AMHL
Bantam
Bantam Leafs
(5-1)
2:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Bantam - Bantam Canadiens
[B31]
AMHL
Bantam
Bantam Flyers
(1-5)
3:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Bantam - Bantam Kings
[B32]
AMHL
Midget
Midget Kings
(10-6)
4:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Stars
[M61]
AMHL
Midget
Midget Flyers
(4-2)
5:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Canadiens
[M62]
AMHL
Midget
Midget Bruins
(4-1)
6:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Leafs
[M63]
05060708091011
AMHL
Mite
Mite 1
7:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Mite - Mite 2
AMHL
Tyke
Tyke 1
8:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Tyke - Tyke 2
AMHL
Tyke
Tyke 3
8:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Tyke - Tyke 4
AMHL
Minor Novice
Minor Novice 1
9:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Minor Novice - Minor Novice 2
AMHL
Minor Novice
Minor Novice 3
9:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Minor Novice - Minor Novice 4
REP
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
REP
Novice A (U9)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
AMHL
Bantam
Bantam Leafs
(1-3)
12:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Bantam - Bantam Flyers
[B23]
AMHL
Bantam
Bantam Kings
(6-1)
1:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Bantam - Bantam Canadiens
[B24]
AMHL
Midget
Midget Flyers
(2-1)
2:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Leafs
[M64]
AMHL
Midget
Midget Stars
(6-3)
3:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Bruins
[M65]
AMHL
Midget
Midget Kings
(6-0)
8:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Canadiens
[M66]
REP
Major Atom A (U11)
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Novice AA (U9)
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[HIN169]
REP
Major Bantam AE (U15)
7:45 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AMHL
Juvenile
Juvenile Canadiens
9:00 PM
vs. AMHL - Juvenile - Juvenile Bruins
[J43]
REP
Minor Atom A (U10)
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AA (U12)
L (0-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-MP-AA-B-14]
REP
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
W (10-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-MP-AE1-D-4]
AMHL
Minor Midget Select
9:00 PM
vs. Chedoke
REP
Major Atom AA (U11)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam A (U14)
L (2-4)
8:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[4664]
REP
Major Peewee AA (U13)
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Peewee AA (U12)
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE (U14)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AMHL
CHIPs
CHIPS 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
CHIPS
AMHL
CHIPs
CHIPS 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
CHIPS
AMHL
Mite
Mite 1 & Mite 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
AMHL
Atom
Atom Senators & Atom Leafs
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
AMHL
Atom
Atom Flames & Atom Kings
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
AMHL
Bantam
Bantam Leafs
(4-1)
2:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Bantam - Bantam Kings
[B33]
AMHL
Bantam
Bantam Canadiens
(5-9)
3:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Bantam - Bantam Flyers
[B34]
AMHL
Midget
Midget Canadiens
(0-2)
4:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Bruins
[M67]
AMHL
Midget
Midget Kings
(2-1)
5:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Flyers
[M68]
AMHL
Midget
Midget Leafs
(1-5)
6:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Stars
[M69]
REP
Minor Midget A (U16)
L (0-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[44]
12131415161718
AMHL
Mite
Mite 1
7:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Mite - Mite 2
AMHL
Tyke
Tyke 3
8:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Tyke - Tyke 2
AMHL
Tyke
Tyke 4
8:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Tyke - Tyke 1
AMHL
Minor Novice
Minor Novice 3
9:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Minor Novice - Minor Novice 2
AMHL
Minor Novice
Minor Novice 4
9:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Minor Novice - Minor Novice 1
REP
Minor Bantam AA (U14)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
AMHL
Minor Novice Select
11:30 AM
vs. Brampton 45s Yellow
[MNJ150]
AMHL
Bantam
Bantam Canadiens
(3-8)
12:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Bantam - Bantam Leafs
[B25]
AMHL
Bantam
Bantam Kings
(0-2)
1:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Bantam - Bantam Flyers
[B26]
AMHL
Midget
Midget Leafs
(3-2)
2:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Kings
[M70]
AMHL
Midget
Midget Canadiens
(3-8)
3:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Stars
[M71]
AMHL
Midget
Midget Flyers
(7-1)
8:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Bruins
[M72]
REP
Minor Atom AA (U10)
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Novice AA (U9)
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[HIN170]
REP
Major Atom AE (U11)
L (2-4)
7:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[O-A-AE2-A-6]
AMHL
Juvenile
Juvenile Leafs
9:00 PM
vs. AMHL - Juvenile - Juvenile Canadiens
[J47]
REP
Minor Peewee AA (U12)
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom A (U10)
L (1-6)
6:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[2580]
REP
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
L (1-7)
7:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[O-MP-AE1-D-5]
AMHL
Minor Midget Select
9:00 PM
vs. Mt. Hamilton Blues
REP
Novice AA (U9)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Major Bantam AE (U15)
W (4-2)
8:40 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-B-AE2-B-2]
REP
Major Peewee AA (U13)
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
REP
Major Peewee AE (U13)
6:45 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AA (U14)
L (0-2)
8:00 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-MB-AA-C-10]
AMHL
CHIPs
CHIPS 1
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
CHIPS
AMHL
CHIPs
CHIPS 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
CHIPS
AMHL
Mite
Mite 1 & Mite 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
AMHL
Midget
Midget Canadiens
(3-3)
5:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Leafs
[M75]
AMHL
Midget
Midget Bruins
(8-3)
6:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Kings
[M74]
AMHL
Midget
Midget Stars
(5-3)
7:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Flyers
[M73]
19202122232425
AMHL
Mite
Mite 1
7:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Mite - Mite 2
AMHL
Tyke
Tyke 1
8:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Tyke - Tyke 2
AMHL
Tyke
Tyke 4
8:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Tyke - Tyke 3
AMHL
Minor Novice
Minor Novice 1
9:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Minor Novice - Minor Novice 2
AMHL
Minor Novice
Minor Novice 4
9:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Minor Novice - Minor Novice 3
AMHL
Bantam
Bantam Leafs
(1-4)
10:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Bantam - Bantam Flyers
[B27]
AMHL
Bantam
Bantam Canadiens
(1-4)
11:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Bantam - Bantam Kings
[B28]
REP
Major Peewee A (U13)
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Novice AA (U9)
W (2-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[FIN221]
REP
Major Bantam AE (U15)
W (6-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-B-AE2-B-1]
AMHL
Juvenile
Juvenile Flyers
9:20 PM
vs. AMHL - Juvenile - Juvenile Canadiens
[J51]
REP
Major Atom A (U11)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom AA (U10)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
REP
Major Peewee A (U13)
W (5-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[3122]
REP
Minor Peewee AA (U12)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Major Bantam AA (U15)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom AA (U10)
W (2-1)
6:40 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-AA-A-C-5]
REP
Minor Bantam AA (U14)
L (1-7)
8:00 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-MB-AA-C-11]
AMHL
CHIPs
CHIPS 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
CHIPS
AMHL
CHIPs
CHIPS 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
CHIPS
AMHL
Mite
Mite 1 & Mite 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
AMHL
Atom
Atom Stars & Atom Flyers
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
AMHL
Atom
Atom Senators & Atom Leafs
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
AMHL
Bantam
Bantam Leafs
(6-1)
2:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Bantam - Bantam Flyers
[B35]
AMHL
Bantam
Bantam Kings
(4-4)
3:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Bantam - Bantam Canadiens
[B36]
AMHL
Peewee
Peewee Canadiens
(5-6)
4:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Peewee - Peewee Stars
AMHL
Midget
Midget Leafs
(2-2)
5:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Bruins
[M80]
AMHL
Midget
Midget Stars
(2-5)
6:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Kings
[M81]
AMHL
Midget
Midget Canadiens
(1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Flyers
[M79]
REP
Major Bantam AA (U15)
T (1-1)
8:40 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-B-AA-B-6]
262728293031Feb 01
AMHL
Mite
Mite 1
7:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Mite - Mite 2
AMHL
Tyke
Tyke 2
8:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Tyke - Tyke 4
AMHL
Tyke
Tyke 3
8:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Tyke - Tyke 1
AMHL
Minor Novice
Minor Novice 2
9:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Minor Novice - Minor Novice 4
AMHL
Minor Novice
Minor Novice 3
9:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Minor Novice - Minor Novice 1
REP
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
AMHL
Bantam
Bantam Flyers
(5-5)
12:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Bantam - Bantam Canadiens
[B29]
AMHL
Bantam
Bantam Kings
(5-3)
1:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Bantam - Bantam Leafs
[B30]
AMHL
Midget
Midget Leafs
(0-5)
2:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Kings
[M82]
AMHL
Midget
Midget Canadiens
(2-3)
3:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Stars
[M83]
AMHL
Midget
Midget Flyers
(5-5)
8:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Bruins
[M84]
REP
Minor Atom A (U10)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Major Atom AA (U11)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Bantam AE (U14)
L (1-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-MB-AE1-B-12]
AMHL
Juvenile
Juvenile Bruins
9:00 PM
vs. AMHL - Juvenile - Juvenile Canadiens
[J55]
REP
Major Peewee A (U13)
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Major Atom AA (U11)
W (5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[O-A-AA-C-10]
REP
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
L (1-2)
7:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-MP-AE1-D-6]
AMHL
Midget Select
9:00 PM
vs. Dundas
REP
Major Peewee A (U13)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Midget AA (U16)
W (7-2)
8:40 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-MM-AA-C-7]
REP
Minor Peewee AA (U12)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom AA (U10)
L (1-10)
6:40 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-AA-A-C-7]
AMHL
CHIPs
CHIPS 1
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
CHIPS
AMHL
CHIPs
CHIPS 2
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
CHIPS
AMHL
Mite
Mite 1 & Mite 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
AMHL
Atom
Atom Senators & Atom Leafs
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
AMHL
Atom
Atom Stars & Atom Flyers
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
AMHL
Bantam
Bantam Canadiens
(3-0)
2:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Bantam - Bantam Leafs
[B37]
AMHL
Bantam
Bantam Flyers
(1-2)
3:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Bantam - Bantam Kings
[B38]
REP
Major Atom A (U11)
W (2-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[11 -AT-A OMHA]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
AMHL
Mite
Mite 1
10:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Mite - Mite 2
AMHL
Tyke
Tyke 2
11:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Tyke - Tyke 1
AMHL
Tyke
Tyke 4
11:30 AM
vs. AMHL - Tyke - Tyke 3
AMHL
Minor Novice
Minor Novice 2
12:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Minor Novice - Minor Novice 1
AMHL
Minor Novice
Minor Novice 4
12:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Minor Novice - Minor Novice 3
AMHL
Midget Select
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
AMHL
Bantam
Bantam Kings
(4-3)
2:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Bantam - Bantam Canadiens
[B39]
AMHL
Bantam
Bantam Flyers
(3-2)
3:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Bantam - Bantam Leafs
[B40]
REP
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Minor Atom AA (U10)
L (3-7)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-AA-A-C-6]
REP
Minor Bantam AA (U14)
L (0-1)
7:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-MB-AA-C-12]
AMHL
Juvenile
Juvenile Flyers
9:00 PM
vs. AMHL - Juvenile - Juvenile Canadiens
[J57]
REP
Minor Bantam AA (U14)
5:00 PM-6:20 PM
Practice
REP
Major Atom A (U11)
6:20 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
REP
Major Atom AA (U11)
W (6-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[O-A-AA-C-11]
AMHL
Minor Midget Select
9:00 PM
vs. Lawfield
REP
Minor Atom AA (U10)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Major Bantam AA (U15)
L (1-3)
8:40 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-B-AA-B-4]
REP
Minor Bantam AA (U14)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
REP
Major Atom A (U11)
L (3-4)
6:40 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[AT A final 2]
REP
Major Peewee AA (U13)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AMHL
CHIPs
CHIPS 2
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
CHIPS
AMHL
CHIPs
CHIPS 1
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
CHIPS
AMHL
Mite
Mite 1 & Mite 2
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
Shared Practice
AMHL
Atom
Atom Kings & Atom Flames
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Shared Practice
AMHL
Atom
Atom Senators & Atom Leafs
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Shared Practice
AMHL
Bantam
Bantam Leafs
(2-3)
2:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Bantam - Bantam Kings
[B41]
AMHL
Bantam
Bantam Canadiens
(2-3)
3:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Bantam - Bantam Flyers
[B42]
AMHL
Midget
Midget Bruins
(0-3)
4:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Canadiens
[M93]
AMHL
Midget
Midget Flyers
(2-6)
5:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Stars
[M94]
AMHL
Midget
Midget Leafs
(3-6)
6:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Midget - Midget Kings
[M95]
REP
Major Peewee A (U13)
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[34B-22]
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Glancaster Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Glancaster Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from glancasterminorhockey.com on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 9:14 PM