Playoff Schedule & Results (Glancaster Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
REP - Minor Atom AA (U10)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-MAB-B11Feb 21 20206:20 PMGarden City Minor FalconsMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
TC-MAB-B1Feb 24 20206:30 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
TC-MAB-B10Feb 28 20206:40 PMGuelph GryphonsMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
REP - Minor Atom A (U10)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
27B-24Feb 22 20205:45 PMStoney Creek Warriors MinorValley Park
27B-25Feb 29 20205:00 PMGarden City Falcons MinorBurgoyne
27B-26Mar 05 20206:10 PMStoney Creek Warriors MinorGlanbrook Arena
27B-28Mar 09 20207:00 PMGarden City Falcons MinorS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
27B-29Mar 12 20206:10 PMStoney Creek Warriors MinorGlanbrook Arena
REP - Major Atom AA (U11)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-AB-B12Feb 25 20206:30 PMHalton Hills ThunderGlanbrook Arena
TC-AB-B10Feb 29 20202:10 PMGarden City Minor FalconsMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
TC-AB-B5Mar 08 20201:00 PMCaledon HawksMayfield
REP - Major Atom A (U11)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
24A-06Feb 20 20206:10 PMPort Colborne SailorsGlanbrook Arena
24A-09Feb 24 20206:40 PMWelland TigersWelland (Youth)
24A-10Mar 01 20201:45 PMStoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
24A-13Mar 08 202011:00 AMFort Erie MeteorsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
REP - Major Atom AE (U11)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-AH-A6Feb 22 20202:10 PMGuelph GryphonsMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
TC-AH-A14Feb 26 20206:30 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteMSC (D)
REP - Minor Peewee AA (U12)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-MPB-B10Feb 22 20203:25 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
TC-MPB-B11Feb 24 20207:10 PMBurlington Eagles GoldMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
TC-MPB-B12Mar 01 20203:00 PMWest Niagara Flying AcesMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
REP - Minor Peewee A (U12)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
37B-25Feb 23 20205:15 PMNiagara Falls Flyers MinorGale (1 - ES Fox)
37B-28Mar 08 20207:10 PMNiagara Falls Flyers MinorMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
37B-29Mar 12 20207:25 PMWest Niagara Flying Aces MinorGlanbrook Arena
REP - Minor Peewee AE (U12)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-MPH-A4Feb 22 20204:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
TC-MPH-A11Feb 29 20207:30 PMCentre Wellington FusionMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
REP - Major Peewee AA (U13)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-PB-B15Feb 18 20207:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TC-PB-B16Feb 22 20204:00 PMMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TC-PB-B9Feb 29 20203:30 PMBurlington Eagles BlueMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
TC-PB-B8Mar 03 20206:40 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
REP - Major Peewee A (U13)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
34B-26Feb 23 202012:15 PMFort Erie MeteorsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
34B-30Mar 02 20207:10 PMPort Colborne SailorsVale (1)
REP - Major Peewee AE (U13)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-PH-B1Feb 22 20204:00 PMCaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
TC-PH-B11Feb 29 20202:30 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepCarlisle
TC-PH-B15Mar 01 20204:30 PMCentre Wellington FusionMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
TC-PH-B14Mar 03 20207:10 PMCentre Wellington FusionGlanbrook Arena
TC-PH-B9Mar 05 20207:30 PMErin-Hillsburgh DevilsErin
REP - Minor Bantam AA (U14)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-MBB-B15Feb 28 20208:00 PMBurlington Eagles BlueMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
TC-MBB-B14Mar 06 20208:00 PMFlamborough-Dundas RepMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
TC-MBB-B13Mar 08 20208:00 PMGuelph GryphonsMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
REP - Minor Bantam A (U14)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
47A-07Feb 29 20207:10 PMDunnville Mudcats CCGlanbrook Arena
47A-10Mar 01 20206:50 PMWest Niagara Flying Aces MinorPeach King (2 - West)
47A-02Mar 08 20205:30 PMStoney Creek Warriors MinorValley Park
47A-14Mar 09 20207:40 PMWelland Tigers MinorWelland (Main)
REP - Minor Bantam AE (U14)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-MBH-A12Feb 22 20206:50 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueMSC (D)
TC-MBH-A1Feb 24 20208:25 PMMilton Winterhawks BlueMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
TC-MBH-A15Feb 29 20205:25 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteMSC (D)
TC-MBH-A6Mar 02 20208:25 PMGuelph GryphonsMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
TC-MBH-A2Mar 05 20208:00 PMGuelph GryphonsVictoria
TC-MBH-A5Mar 08 20206:45 PMMilton Winterhawks WhiteMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
REP - Major Bantam AA (U15)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TC-BB-A10Feb 29 20205:10 PMMilton WinterhawksMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
TC-BB-A11Mar 04 20208:40 PMCaledon HawksMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
TC-BB-A14Mar 07 20206:15 PMGuelph GryphonsWERC (2)
REP - Major Bantam A (U15)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
44A-01Feb 08 20208:40 PMWelland TigersGlanbrook Arena
44A-07Feb 29 20203:30 PMPelham PanthersMeridian CC (Accipiter)
44A-10Mar 07 20208:40 PMThorold BlackhawksGlanbrook Arena
REP - Major Bantam AE (U15)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
O-B-AE2-Q2-3Feb 21 20207:40 PMGarden City Merritton AEMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
O-B-AE2-Q2-4Feb 22 20206:15 PMGarden City Merritton AEMerritton Arena
TC-BH-A6Feb 22 20207:40 PMGuelph GryphonsMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
O-B-AE2-Q2-5Feb 23 20205:55 PMGarden City Merritton AEMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
O-B-AE2-Q2-6Feb 25 20208:15 PMGarden City Merritton AEMerritton Arena
TC-BH-A4Feb 29 20208:00 PMCentre Wellington FusionMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
TC-BH-A11Mar 03 20207:15 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
TC-BH-A5Mar 07 20207:40 PMHalton Hills ThunderMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
REP - Minor Midget AA (U16)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
TCMMB-D3Feb 22 20205:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
TCMMB-D4Feb 24 20208:45 PMHalton Hills ThunderActon (Main)
TCMMB-D5Feb 26 20208:40 PMHalton Hills ThunderMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
TCMMB-D6Feb 29 20206:00 PMHalton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
REP - Minor Midget A (U16)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
57A-09Feb 23 20208:00 PMGarden City Falcons MinorMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
57A-13Feb 26 20208:40 PMDunnville Mudcats AEMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
57A-14Feb 27 20208:00 PMStoney Creek Warriors MinorValley Park
57A-17Mar 01 20206:10 PMWelland Tigers MinorMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
57A-23Mar 05 20208:30 PMWest Niagara Flying Aces AEPeach King (2 - West)
GMHA - Atom Blue 6
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AA14Feb 23 20202:00 PMCaledonia Thunder 3Glanbrook Arena
AA25Feb 29 20205:00 PMHagersville Hawks 10Hagersville
AA12Mar 01 20203:00 PMAtom Grey 7Glanbrook Arena
AA07Mar 05 20206:00 PMCayuga Stars 5Cayuga
AA15Mar 08 20204:00 PMCayuga Stars 5Glanbrook Arena
GMHA - Atom Grey 7
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AA17Feb 23 20201:00 PMCayuga Stars 5Glanbrook Arena
AA12Mar 01 20203:00 PMAtom Blue 6Glanbrook Arena
AA20Mar 07 20201:15 PMHagersville Hawks 11Glanbrook Arena
AA19Mar 08 20203:00 PMHagersville Hawks 10Glanbrook Arena
GMHA - Atom Red 8
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
AB11Feb 21 20206:00 PMCaledonia Thunder 2HCCC (Clark)
AB21Mar 01 20204:00 PMCayuga Stars 4Glanbrook Arena
AB17Mar 05 20207:00 PMCayuga Stars 4Cayuga
AB29Mar 07 20205:00 PMHagersville Hawks 9Hagersville
AB19Mar 08 20205:00 PMHagersville Hawks 9Glanbrook Arena
GMHA - Peewee Blue 4
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PWA15Feb 23 20203:00 PMPeewee Grey 6Glanbrook Arena
PWA16Mar 01 20205:00 PMPeewee Red 5Glanbrook Arena
PWA12Mar 12 20208:00 PMCayuga Stars 3Cayuga
GMHA - Peewee Grey 6
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PWA15Feb 23 20203:00 PMPeewee Blue 4Glanbrook Arena
PWA11Feb 27 20207:00 PMCayuga Stars 3Cayuga
PWA20Mar 02 20208:00 PMPeewee Red 5Glanbrook Arena
PWA21Mar 08 20206:00 PMCaledonia Thunder 1Glanbrook Arena
GMHA - Peewee Red 5
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PWA17Feb 23 202012:00 PMCaledonia Thunder 1Glanbrook Arena
PWA19Feb 24 20208:00 PMHagersville Hawks 7Glanbrook Arena
PWA16Mar 01 20205:00 PMPeewee Blue 4Glanbrook Arena
PWA20Mar 02 20208:00 PMPeewee Grey 6Glanbrook Arena
PWA07Mar 06 20207:00 PMCaledonia Thunder 2HCCC (Clark)
GMHA - Bantam Blue 5
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BA07Feb 21 20208:00 PMCaledonia Thunder 2HCCC (Clark)
BA13Feb 23 20204:00 PMBantam Red 4Glanbrook Arena
BA17Feb 29 20203:00 PMCaledonia Thunder 1Glanbrook Arena
BA19Mar 07 20202:25 PMHagersville Hawks 7Glanbrook Arena
BA10Mar 10 20208:00 PMCayuga Stars 3Cayuga
GMHA - Bantam Red 4
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BA15Feb 22 20202:00 PMHagersville Hawks 6Glanbrook Arena
BA13Feb 23 20204:00 PMBantam Blue 5Glanbrook Arena
BA12Feb 25 20208:00 PMCayuga Stars 3Cayuga
GMHA - Midget Blue 7
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MA15Feb 23 20205:00 PMMidget Grey 8Glanbrook Arena
MA17Feb 25 20209:00 PMMidget Red 9Glanbrook Arena
MA10Mar 01 20209:10 PMHagersville Hawks 11Glanbrook Arena
MA23Mar 08 20208:00 PMHagersville Hawks 10Hagersville
MA09Mar 12 20208:40 PMHagersville Hawks 10Glanbrook Arena
GMHA - Midget Grey 8
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MA15Feb 23 20205:00 PMMidget Blue 7Glanbrook Arena
MA13Feb 27 20208:40 PMHagersville Hawks 11Glanbrook Arena
MA18Mar 01 20208:00 PMMidget Red 9Glanbrook Arena
MA11Mar 03 20208:40 PMHagersville Hawks 10Glanbrook Arena
MA12Mar 10 20208:30 PMMidget Red 9Glanbrook Arena
GMHA - Midget Red 9
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MA03Feb 23 20206:30 PMCaledonia Thunder 2HCCC (Almas)
MA17Feb 25 20209:00 PMMidget Blue 7Glanbrook Arena
MA20Feb 29 20205:00 PMHagersville Hawks 11Glanbrook Arena
MA18Mar 01 20208:00 PMMidget Grey 8Glanbrook Arena
MA16Mar 05 20208:40 PMCaledonia Thunder 2Glanbrook Arena
MA19Mar 09 20208:40 PMHagersville Hawks 10Mohawk Quad Blue rink (:00)
MA12Mar 10 20208:30 PMMidget Grey 8Glanbrook Arena
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Glancaster Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Glancaster Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from glancasterminorhockey.com on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 11:20 PM