Category Calendar, Glancaster Bombers (Glancaster Minor Hockey)

PrintCategory Calendar
<< PrevOct 02, 2022-Oct 29, 2022Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06Oct 07Oct 08
REP - U14- AA - Belleville Tournament
REP - U15- AA - St. Catharines Early Bird Tournament (10957)
U8
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U12 - AA
1:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
U15- A
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
U12 - BB
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Tryout
U13 - A
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
U10 - A
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
U11 - A
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
PARENTS MEETING
U14-BB
5:00 PM
@ West Niagara
U11 - A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U14 - A
7:00 PM
vs. Norfolk
U18 - AA
8:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
U16 - AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U9 White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U12 - A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U9 - Blue
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
U10 - AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U16 - A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U12 - AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 - AA
7:00 PM
vs. Garden City
U12 - BB
7:15 PM
@ West Niagara
U18 - AA
7:30 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
U18 -A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U16 - BB
8:30 PM
@ West Niagara
U15- AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U15- A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 - A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U12 - BB
6:00 PM
vs. West Niagara
U11 - AA
6:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Huskies
U14 - A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Team ice
U14-BB
7:30 PM
vs. West Niagara
U14- AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U16 - BB
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U16 - AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U8
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U10 - A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 - A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U12 - AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U14 - A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 - AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15- A
7:00 PM
@ Norfolk Knights
U15- AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U9 White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U10 - AA
5:00 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
U14- AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U12 - A
5:15 PM
vs. Garden City
U16 - BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 - Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 - A
6:15 PM
vs. Stoney Creek
U11 - AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U16 - A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 - AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U15- AA
10:45 AM
@ Niagara Falls
U14 - A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U12 - BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 - AA
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
U10 - AA
7:00 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
U12 - AA
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
U13 - A
7:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek
U16 - BB
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
U9 White
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U8
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
U12 - BB
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
U11 - AA
10:00 AM-1:00 PM
Team Development Session (Details)
U15- AA
10:30 AM
@ Nickel City
U9 - Blue
10:30 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
U12 - A
11:45 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
U11 - A
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
Practice
U11 - AA
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
U10 - AA
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
U14- AA
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
U15- AA
4:15 PM
@ Garden City
U13 - A
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15- A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U14-BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U10 - A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U16 - AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U18 -A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U16 - A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12Oct 13Oct 14Oct 15
REP - U15- AA - St. Catharines Early Bird Tournament (10957)
REP - U14-BB - BRADFORD GOLD AND BLUE TOURNAMENT
REP - U14 - A - St. Catharines Early Bird (10957)
REP - U10 - AA - Early Bird Tournament -Burlington Jr Rangers
REP - U11 - A - St. Catharines Early Bird
U9 - Blue
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
U8
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
U13 - A
10:30 AM-11:45 AM
Practice
U14-BB
11:45 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
U12 - AA
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CONTACT CLINIC
U13 - AA
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
CONTACT CLINIC
U9 White
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U11 - A
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
U16 - BB & U16 - AA
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
CONTACT CLINIC
U13 - A & U14 - A
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
CONTACT CLINIC
U18 - AA
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U16 - A
6:00 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
Smithville [8104]
U11 - AA
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
U10 - AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U12 - BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U15- A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U12 - AA
6:25 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
U14 - A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U14-BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U16 - BB
7:00 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
U of G (Gold) [HU16-22]
U12 - A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U14- AA
7:30 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Valley Park [BU14-3]
U13 - AA
7:40 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
U15- AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 - AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U16 - AA
9:00 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
U16 - A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U18 -A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U9 White
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
U9 - Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
U10 - AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
U10 - A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
U11 - AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
U11 - A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
U8
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U16 - BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U13 - AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
U12 - A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
U12 - AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
U14 - A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
U14- AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
U13 - A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
ALL GOALIES
U16 - AA
7:15 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Acton (B) [BU16-3]
U15- A
7:15 PM
@ Garden City Falcons
U18 -A
8:30 PM
@ Garden City Falcons A
U15- AA
8:40 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
U14 - A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U10 - AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U9 - Blue
5:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
U11 - A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 - AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U12 - AA
6:00 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
U10 - A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U9 White
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
U14- AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U12 - A
7:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
U18 - AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U16 - A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U14-BB
8:00 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Victoria [HU14-2]
U18 -A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U14-BB
9:45 AM
@ Oshawa Minor Generals
U13 - A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U12 - BB
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U12 - AA
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
U16 - A
6:30 PM
@ Welland Tigers Minor
U11 - AA
6:40 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
U16 - AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U16 - BB
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
U14- AA
7:55 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
U8
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U13 - AA
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
U14-BB
10:45 AM
@ Oakville Rangers
U11 - AA
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
U12 - AA
1:20 PM
@ Brampton 45s
U14- AA & U13 - AA
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
FORWARD DEVELOPMENT
U16 - A
2:15 PM-3:15 PM
FORWARD DEVELOPMENT
U12 - A
3:00 PM
@ Burlington Eagles Blue
U18 -A
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
U16 - AA
3:15 PM-4:15 PM
FORWARD DEVELOPMENT
U12 - BB
4:00 PM
@ Brampton 45s
U10 - A
4:25 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
U9 White
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
U18 - AA
5:10 PM
@ Brampton 45s
U13 - A
5:45 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
U9 - Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U14-BB
7:00 PM
@ Newmarket Renegades
U15- AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Oct 16Oct 17Oct 18Oct 19Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22
REP - U14-BB - BRADFORD GOLD AND BLUE TOURNAMENT
REP - U14 - A - St. Catharines Early Bird (10957)
REP - U10 - AA - Early Bird Tournament -Burlington Jr Rangers
REP - U11 - A - St. Catharines Early Bird
U14-BB
10:40 AM
@ West Niagara
U12 - A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U9 White & U9 - Blue
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Team Development Session
U11 - AA & U13 - A
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Team Development Session
U14- AA & U16 - A
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Team Development Session
U10 - A
3:00 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
U12 - BB
3:10 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
U15- AA
4:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
U16 - BB
6:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
U18 - AA
8:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
U16 - AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U13 - AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U13 - A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U10 - A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
U14- AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U12 - AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 - AA
7:00 PM
@ Garden City Minor Falcons
U11 - A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U10 - AA
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U14 - A
7:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
U15- A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U15- AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U16 - A
8:05 PM
@ NOTL Wolves
Meridian [8015]
U18 -A
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
U16 - AA
9:00 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
WERC (2) [BU16-76]
U16 - BB
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U9 - Blue
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
U8
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U12 - AA
6:25 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
U12 - BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 - AA
7:40 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
U14-BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U16 - AA
9:00 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
U18 - AA
9:00 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
Valley Park [BU18-16]
U18 -A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U10 - A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U10 - AA & U11 - A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
FORWARD DEVELOPMENT
U11 - AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U9 White
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 - A & U14 - A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
FORWARD DEVELOPMENT
U12 - AA
6:30 PM
@ Orangeville Flyers
Alder (Red) [BU12-21]
U13 - AA
7:30 PM
@ Guelph Gryphons
Victoria [BU13-21]
U15- AA
7:50 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Blue
SMSC (2) [BU15-20]
U14-BB
8:10 PM
@ Centre Wellington Fusion
Elora [HU14-9]
U18 -A
8:30 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
U16 - BB
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
U8
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U14- AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U12 - AA & U11 - AA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
FORWARD DEVELOPMENT
U16 - A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U16 - AA
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U12 - A
6:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
U14-BB & U16 - BB
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
FORWARD DEVELOPMENT
U13 - A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U11 - A
7:10 PM
@ Haldimand River Kings
U15- A
7:25 PM
vs. Haldimand River Kings
U14 - A
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 -A
8:40 PM
vs. Haldimand River Kings
U18 - AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U12 - A
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
U14-BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U10 - A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U10 - AA
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
U9 - Blue
6:40 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
U11 - AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U13 - A
7:30 PM
@ Garden City Falcons
U16 - BB
7:45 PM
@ Brampton 45s
U15- AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
U14- AA
7:55 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
U12 - BB
8:00 PM
@ Milton Winterhawks
MSC (D) [HU12-9]
U8
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
U9 White
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U14 - A
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
U12 - BB
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
U15- A
2:15 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
U16 - A
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
U12 - A
4:15 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
U10 - AA
4:25 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
U9 - Blue
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
GAME/PRACTICE
U11 - A
5:40 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
U10 - A
6:10 PM
vs. Norfolk Knights
U13 - AA
6:15 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Caledon East (1) [BU13-136]
U16 - AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U13 - A
7:25 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
U15- AA
7:30 PM
@ Caledon Hawks
Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29
REP - U10 - A - Collingwood Tournament
REP - U16 - A - Ottawa Sensplex Capital Volunteer Cup (22-017)
REP - U16 - BB - Cumberland Jr Grads 2022 Tournament
REP - U14- AA - London Tournament
REP - U16 - AA - London Jr. Knights Fall Classic Tournament (23009)
U9 White
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U10 - AA
1:30 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
Smithville [BU10-24]
U8
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
U14- AA
2:45 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
Smithville [BU14-22]
U12 - AA
2:45 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
U15- A
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
U16 - A
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
U10 - A
3:15 PM
@ Stoney Creek Warriors
U11 - AA
3:40 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
Fleming [BU11-24]
U12 - BB
4:10 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
U18 -A
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
U11 - A
4:30 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
U14 - A
5:00 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
Fleming [6010]
U14-BB
5:25 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
U16 - AA
6:00 PM
@ Oakville Rangers Blue
U16 - BB
6:40 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
U18 - AA
8:40 PM
vs. Flamborough Sabres
U13 - A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U15- AA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U9 White
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
U12 - BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 - AA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U16 - BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U14 - A
7:10 PM
vs. Haldimand River Kings
U12 - A
7:15 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
Fleming [4075]
U14- AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U16 - A
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
U14-BB
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
U10 - A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 - A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U12 - AA
6:25 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
U15- A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U10 - AA
7:15 PM
@ Garden City Minor Falcons
Burgoyne [BU10-29]
U13 - AA
7:15 PM
@ Flamborough Sabres
U12 - BB
7:40 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
U18 - AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U16 - AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U18 -A
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
U10 - AA & U10 - A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
DEFENCE TRAINING
U9 White & U9 - Blue
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
DEFENCE TRAINING
U16 - A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 - A
6:00 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
Fleming [3013]
U11 - AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
DEFENCE TRAINING
U12 - AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
DEFENCE TRAINING
U13 - AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
DEFENCE TRAINING
U12 - A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
DEFENCE TRAINING
U12 - BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
DEFENCE TRAINING
U13 - A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
DEFENCE TRAINING
U14- AA
7:40 PM
@ Burlington Eagles
Nelson [BU14-28]
U16 - AA
8:30 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces
Fleming [BU16-31]
U18 -A
8:30 PM
@ Garden City Falcons A
U15- AA
8:40 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
U16 - BB
9:00 PM
@ Halton Hills Thunder
Acton (B) [HU16-18]
U11 - AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U14 - A
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U9 White
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
U14-BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U9 - Blue
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
U8
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
U12 - AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
U13 - A
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U15- A
7:25 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
U15- AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
U18 - AA
8:40 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
Glanbrook Arena [BU18-21]
U16 - AA
11:30 AM
@ Leaside Flames
U12 - A
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
U11 - A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U10 - AA
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
U11 - AA
6:40 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
U12 - BB
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U16 - AA
7:30 PM
@ London Jr Knights
U14-BB
7:55 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
U12 - A
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
CONTACT CLINIC
U12 - BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
CONTACT CLINIC
U12 - AA & U13 - AA
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
CONTACT CLINIC
U14-BB & U15- AA
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
CONTACT CLINIC
U16 - AA
1:00 PM
@ North Durham
U18 - AA
2:15 PM-3:45 PM
Practice
U11 - AA
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
U8
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
GAME/PRACTICE
U14 - A
4:15 PM
@ Garden City Falcons Minor
U10 - AA
4:25 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
U9 White
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
GAME/PRACTICE
U11 - A
5:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
U9 - Blue
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
GAME/PRACTICE
U15- A
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
U13 - AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U13 - A
7:25 PM
vs. Norfolk Knights
U16 - AA
7:30 PM
@ Kent Cobras
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Printed from glancasterminorhockey.com on Tuesday, October 4, 2022 at 4:03 AM