Schedule & Results, Glancaster Bombers (Glancaster Minor Hockey)

PrintCategory Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
May 08 20199:30 PMMajor Bantam AE (U15)West Niagara Chedoke Twin Pad Arena
May 10 20197:00 PMMajor Peewee AE (U13)West Niagara Ridley College
Sep 03 20198:30 PMMinor Bantam A (U14)Flam-Dundas Harry Howell (North Wentworth Arena)
Sep 03 20198:30 PMMinor Bantam AA (U14)Flam-Dundas Olympic Arena
Sep 04 20196:00 PMMajor Peewee A (U13)Guelph Mohawk Quad Blue rink (:00)
Sep 06 20198:00 PMMajor Peewee A (U13)Stoney Creek Morgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
Sep 10 20196:30 PMMinor Bantam AE (U14)Flamborough Morgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
Sep 10 20197:00 PMMinor Peewee AA (U12)Burlington EaglesMainway Arena
Sep 10 20198:00 PMMajor Peewee A (U13)Stoney Creek Saltfleet Arena
Sep 11 20196:30 PMMajor Atom AE (U11)Stoney Creek Morgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
Sep 13 20197:30 PMMinor Peewee AA (U12)Burlington EaglesMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
Sep 14 20196:00 PMMinor Peewee AE (U12)Cambridge Morgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
Sep 15 201912:00 PMMinor Peewee AE (U12)Flamborough SabresMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
Sep 16 20196:30 PMMajor Peewee A (U13)West Niagara Gateway Ice Centre
Sep 17 20195:30 PMMinor Atom A (U10)Flamborough-Dundas Morgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
Sep 17 20197:00 PMMajor Atom A (U11)West Niagara Smithville
Sep 20 20195:00 PMMinor Atom A (U10)Flamborough-Dundas Market Street (Grightmire) Arena
Sep 21 20196:45 PMMajor Atom A (U11)West Niagara Morgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
Sep 30 20197:00 PMMinor Peewee A (U12)Stoney Creek WarriorsMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
Oct 26 201912:00 PMNovice A (U9)Stoney Creek WarriorsSaltfleet Arena
1003Nov 02 201912:30 PMNovice A (U9)Dunnville MudcatsDunnville
1006Nov 03 20191:30 PMNovice A (U9)West Niagara Flying Aces #1Smithville
HIN164Nov 04 20196:30 PMNovice AA (U9)Guelph GryphonsMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
1010Nov 09 201912:00 PMNovice A (U9)Stoney Creek WarriorsSaltfleet
HIN156Nov 09 20197:00 PMNovice AA (U9)Flamborough-Dundas RepCarlisle
HIN165Nov 11 20196:30 PMNovice AA (U9)Burlington EaglesMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
Nov 16 20197:30 AMMajor Peewee AE (U13)Newmarket RedmenCentre Ice 2
HIN178Nov 16 20192:30 PMNovice AA (U9)Niagara Falls FlyersGale (4 - Centennial)
Nov 16 20192:30 PMMajor Peewee AE (U13)Orangeville FlyersCentre Ice 1
HIN151Nov 17 201910:30 AMNovice AA (U9)Flamborough-Dundas RepHarry Howell (B)
1019Nov 17 20195:40 PMNovice A (U9)NOTL WolvesCentennial (NOTL)
1028Nov 23 201912:00 PMNovice A (U9)Port Colborne SailorsGlanbrook Arena
1077Nov 24 201912:00 PMNovice A (U9)Fort Erie MeteorsGlanbrook Arena
HIN166Nov 25 20196:30 PMNovice AA (U9)Garden City Minor FalconsMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
HIN146Nov 30 20193:00 PMNovice AA (U9)Burlington EaglesAppleby (3)
1039Dec 07 20191:30 PMNovice A (U9)Niagara Falls FlyersGale (4 - Centennial)
HIN175Dec 08 201911:00 AMNovice AA (U9)Guelph GryphonsCentennial (Guelph)
HIN167Dec 09 20196:30 PMNovice AA (U9)Flamborough-Dundas RepMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
1041Dec 13 20196:40 PMNovice A (U9)Thorold BlackhawksThorold (Frank Doherty)
1036Dec 15 201911:00 AMNovice A (U9)Welland TigersGlanbrook Arena
HIN168Dec 16 20196:30 PMNovice AA (U9)Niagara Falls FlyersMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
1049Dec 17 20196:10 PMNovice A (U9)Garden City FalconsGlanbrook Arena
HIN183Dec 21 20191:30 PMNovice AA (U9)Niagara Falls FlyersGale (4 - Centennial)
Dec 27 20198:15 AMMinor Atom AA (U10)Halton Hills Canlan Icesports
Dec 27 20191:40 PMMinor Atom AA (U10)Guelph GryphonsSixteen Mile Sports Complex
Dec 28 20199:25 AMMinor Atom AA (U10)Burlington Jr. Cougars BlueCanlan Icesports
Dec 28 20196:30 PMMinor Atom AA (U10)Mississauga JetsJoshua Creek Red
HIN159Jan 05 20201:15 PMNovice AA (U9)Garden City Minor FalconsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
HIN169Jan 06 20206:30 PMNovice AA (U9)Guelph GryphonsMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
1058Jan 07 20206:10 PMNovice A (U9)West Niagara Flying Aces #2Glanbrook Arena
1078Jan 11 202012:00 PMNovice A (U9)Pelham PanthersGlanbrook Arena
Jan 13 20206:00 PMNovice A (U9)Burlington BulldogsMountainside Arena
HIN170Jan 13 20206:30 PMNovice AA (U9)Burlington EaglesMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
Jan 15 20206:00 PMNovice A (U9)Brantford 99ersWayne Gretzky Sports Complex
Jan 17 20208:30 AMNovice A (U9)Brantford 99ersLondon Sports Park
Jan 17 202012:40 PMNovice A (U9)Sarnia Jr. Sting Nichols Arena
Jan 18 20209:40 AMNovice A (U9)Essex Ravens Western Fair Arena
Jan 18 20206:10 PMNovice A (U9)North York Knights Western Fair Arena
44A-01Feb 08 20208:40 PMMajor Bantam A (U15)Welland TigersGlanbrook Arena
34B-24Feb 15 20205:10 PMMajor Peewee A (U13)Pelham PanthersGlanbrook Arena
1139Feb 18 20206:10 PMNovice A (U9)Niagara Falls FlyersGlanbrook Arena
O-A-AA-Q2-4Feb 18 20206:30 PMMajor Atom AA (U11)Niagara Falls FlyersMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
37B-24Feb 18 20207:10 PMMinor Peewee A (U12)West Niagara Flying Aces MinorPeach King (2 - West)
TC-PB-B15Feb 18 20207:45 PMMajor Peewee AA (U13)Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
TC-PH-B13Feb 18 20207:45 PMMajor Peewee AE (U13)Halton Hills ThunderMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
O-B-AE2-Q2-2Feb 18 20208:15 PMMajor Bantam AE (U15)Garden City Merritton AEMerritton Arena
TCMMB-D1Feb 18 20209:10 PMMinor Midget AA (U16)Halton Hills ThunderMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
TC-AB-B5Feb 19 20206:30 PMMajor Atom AA (U11)Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
TC-MBB-B7Feb 19 20207:30 PMMinor Bantam AA (U14)Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
TC-BB-A12Feb 19 20208:40 PMMajor Bantam AA (U15)Burlington Eagles GoldMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
24A-06Feb 20 20206:10 PMMajor Atom A (U11)Port Colborne SailorsGlanbrook Arena
TCMMB-D2Feb 20 20207:00 PMMinor Midget AA (U16)Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
O-A-AA-Q2-5Feb 20 20207:00 PMMajor Atom AA (U11)Niagara Falls FlyersGale (4 - Centennial)
Feb 21 20206:00 PMNovice A (U9)Burlington BulldogsStoney Creek Arena
Feb 21 20206:00 PMNovice AA (U9)Kitchener Jr. RangersSpring Valley Arena
TC-MAB-B11Feb 21 20206:20 PMMinor Atom AA (U10)Garden City Minor FalconsMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
O-B-AE2-Q2-3Feb 21 20207:40 PMMajor Bantam AE (U15)Garden City Merritton AEMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
FIN227Feb 22 202012:00 PMNovice AA (U9)Guelph GryphonsU of G (Red)
1145Feb 22 20202:10 PMNovice A (U9)Welland TigersWelland (Youth)
TC-AH-A6Feb 22 20202:10 PMMajor Atom AE (U11)Guelph GryphonsMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
TC-MPB-B10Feb 22 20203:25 PMMinor Peewee AA (U12)Flamborough-Dundas RepMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
TC-PB-B16Feb 22 20204:00 PMMajor Peewee AA (U13)Milton WinterhawksMSC (D)
TC-PH-B1Feb 22 20204:00 PMMajor Peewee AE (U13)Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
TC-MPH-A4Feb 22 20204:00 PMMinor Peewee AE (U12)Centre Wellington FusionFergus (A)
TCMMB-D3Feb 22 20205:00 PMMinor Midget AA (U16)Halton Hills ThunderMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
27B-24Feb 22 20205:45 PMMinor Atom A (U10)Stoney Creek Warriors MinorValley Park
O-B-AE2-Q2-4Feb 22 20206:15 PMMajor Bantam AE (U15)Garden City Merritton AEMerritton Arena
TC-MBH-A12Feb 22 20206:50 PMMinor Bantam AE (U14)Milton Winterhawks BlueMSC (D)
TC-BH-A6Feb 22 20207:40 PMMajor Bantam AE (U15)Guelph GryphonsMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
34B-26Feb 23 202012:15 PMMajor Peewee A (U13)Fort Erie MeteorsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
TC-PH-B15Feb 23 20203:10 PMMajor Peewee AE (U13)Milton Winterhawks WhiteMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
O-A-AA-Q2-6Feb 23 20204:30 PMMajor Atom AA (U11)Niagara Falls FlyersMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
37B-25Feb 23 20205:15 PMMinor Peewee A (U12)Niagara Falls Flyers MinorGale (1 - ES Fox)
O-B-AE2-Q2-5Feb 23 20205:55 PMMajor Bantam AE (U15)Garden City Merritton AEMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
57A-09Feb 23 20208:00 PMMinor Midget A (U16)Garden City Falcons MinorMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
TC-MAB-B1Feb 24 20206:30 PMMinor Atom AA (U10)Caledon HawksCaledon East (1)
24A-09Feb 24 20206:40 PMMajor Atom A (U11)Welland TigersWelland (Youth)
TC-MPB-B11Feb 24 20207:10 PMMinor Peewee AA (U12)Burlington Eagles GoldMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
TC-MBH-A1Feb 24 20208:25 PMMinor Bantam AE (U14)Milton Winterhawks BlueMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
TCMMB-D4Feb 24 20208:45 PMMinor Midget AA (U16)Halton Hills ThunderActon (Main)
TC-AB-B12Feb 25 20206:30 PMMajor Atom AA (U11)Halton Hills ThunderGlanbrook Arena
TC-MPH-A9Feb 25 20207:45 PMMinor Peewee AE (U12)Guelph GryphonsGlanbrook Arena
O-B-AE2-Q2-6Feb 25 20208:15 PMMajor Bantam AE (U15)Garden City Merritton AEMerritton Arena
TC-AH-A14Feb 26 20206:30 PMMajor Atom AE (U11)Milton Winterhawks WhiteMSC (D)
TCMMB-D5Feb 26 20208:40 PMMinor Midget AA (U16)Halton Hills ThunderMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
57A-13Feb 26 20208:40 PMMinor Midget A (U16)Dunnville Mudcats AEMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
57A-14Feb 27 20208:00 PMMinor Midget A (U16)Stoney Creek Warriors MinorValley Park
TC-MAB-B10Feb 28 20206:40 PMMinor Atom AA (U10)Guelph GryphonsMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
TC-MPH-A14Feb 28 20207:55 PMMinor Peewee AE (U12)Milton Winterhawks WhiteMSC (D)
TC-MBB-B15Feb 28 20208:00 PMMinor Bantam AA (U14)Burlington Eagles BlueMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
1149Feb 29 202010:30 AMNovice A (U9)Pelham PanthersMeridian CC (Accipiter)
TC-AB-B10Feb 29 20202:10 PMMajor Atom AA (U11)Garden City Minor FalconsMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
TC-PH-B11Feb 29 20202:30 PMMajor Peewee AE (U13)Flamborough-Dundas RepCarlisle
TC-PB-B9Feb 29 20203:30 PMMajor Peewee AA (U13)Burlington Eagles BlueMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
44A-07Feb 29 20203:30 PMMajor Bantam A (U15)Pelham PanthersMeridian CC (Accipiter)
27B-25Feb 29 20205:00 PMMinor Atom A (U10)Garden City Falcons MinorBurgoyne
TC-BB-A10Feb 29 20205:10 PMMajor Bantam AA (U15)Milton WinterhawksMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
TC-MBH-A15Feb 29 20205:25 PMMinor Bantam AE (U14)Milton Winterhawks WhiteMSC (D)
TCMMB-D6Feb 29 20206:00 PMMinor Midget AA (U16)Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (D)
47A-07Feb 29 20207:10 PMMinor Bantam A (U14)Dunnville Mudcats CCGlanbrook Arena
TC-BH-A4Feb 29 20208:00 PMMajor Bantam AE (U15)Centre Wellington FusionMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
24A-10Mar 01 20201:45 PMMajor Atom A (U11)Stoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
TC-MPB-B12Mar 01 20203:00 PMMinor Peewee AA (U12)West Niagara Flying AcesMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
1154Mar 01 20203:00 PMNovice A (U9)Garden City FalconsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
57A-17Mar 01 20206:10 PMMinor Midget A (U16)Welland Tigers MinorMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
47A-10Mar 01 20206:50 PMMinor Bantam A (U14)West Niagara Flying Aces MinorPeach King (2 - West)
FIN224Mar 02 20207:00 PMNovice AA (U9)Guelph GryphonsMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
34B-30Mar 02 20207:10 PMMajor Peewee A (U13)Port Colborne SailorsVale (1)
TC-MPH-A12Mar 02 20207:45 PMMinor Peewee AE (U12)Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
TC-MBH-A6Mar 02 20208:25 PMMinor Bantam AE (U14)Guelph GryphonsMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
TC-PH-B14Mar 03 20207:10 PMMajor Peewee AE (U13)Centre Wellington FusionGlanbrook Arena
TC-BH-A11Mar 03 20207:15 PMMajor Bantam AE (U15)Halton Hills ThunderMMSP (Alcott)
TC-PB-B8Mar 03 20207:45 PMMajor Peewee AA (U13)Flamborough-Dundas RepMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
TC-BB-A11Mar 04 20208:40 PMMajor Bantam AA (U15)Caledon HawksMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
Mar 05 20206:00 PMNovice AA (U9)Milton Spring Valley Arena
27B-26Mar 05 20206:10 PMMinor Atom A (U10)Stoney Creek Warriors MinorGlanbrook Arena
TC-PH-B9Mar 05 20207:30 PMMajor Peewee AE (U13)Erin-Hillsburgh DevilsErin
TC-MBH-A2Mar 05 20208:00 PMMinor Bantam AE (U14)Guelph GryphonsVictoria
57A-23Mar 05 20208:30 PMMinor Midget A (U16)West Niagara Flying Aces AEPeach King (2 - West)
TC-MBB-B14Mar 06 20208:00 PMMinor Bantam AA (U14)Flamborough-Dundas RepMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
1118Mar 07 202012:10 PMNovice A (U9)West Niagara Flying Aces #1Glanbrook Arena
TC-BB-A14Mar 07 20206:15 PMMajor Bantam AA (U15)Guelph GryphonsWERC (2)
TC-BH-A5Mar 07 20207:40 PMMajor Bantam AE (U15)Halton Hills ThunderMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
44A-10Mar 07 20208:40 PMMajor Bantam A (U15)Thorold BlackhawksGlanbrook Arena
24A-13Mar 08 202011:00 AMMajor Atom A (U11)Fort Erie MeteorsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
47A-02Mar 08 20205:30 PMMinor Bantam A (U14)Stoney Creek Warriors MinorValley Park
TC-MBH-A5Mar 08 20206:45 PMMinor Bantam AE (U14)Milton Winterhawks WhiteMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
37B-28Mar 08 20207:10 PMMinor Peewee A (U12)Niagara Falls Flyers MinorMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
TC-MBB-B13Mar 08 20208:00 PMMinor Bantam AA (U14)Guelph GryphonsMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
27B-28Mar 09 20207:00 PMMinor Atom A (U10)Garden City Falcons MinorS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
47A-14Mar 09 20207:40 PMMinor Bantam A (U14)Welland Tigers MinorWelland (Main)
1168Mar 10 20206:10 PMNovice A (U9)Dunnville MudcatsGlanbrook Arena
27B-29Mar 12 20206:10 PMMinor Atom A (U10)Stoney Creek Warriors MinorGlanbrook Arena
37B-29Mar 12 20207:25 PMMinor Peewee A (U12)West Niagara Flying Aces MinorGlanbrook Arena
Printed from glancasterminorhockey.com on Tuesday, February 18, 2020 at 6:10 AM