Schedule & Results, Glancaster Bombers (Glancaster Minor Hockey)

PrintCategory Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 26 202110:30 AMNovice U9 - AAFlamborough SabresHarry Howell Arena
Sep 26 20213:30 PMAtom U11 - AAFlamborough SabresHarry Howell Arena
Oct 09 20212:30 PMMidget U18 - AAGuelph University of Guelph - Gold Rink
Oct 12 20219:00 PMMidget U18 - AAHalton Hills Glanbrook Arena
Oct 17 20219:00 PMMidget U18 - AAGuelph Morgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
Oct 21 20216:00 PMBantam U15/U14 - AEStoney Creek WarriorsStoney Creek arena
Oct 21 20217:30 PMMidget U18 - AABurlington EaglesStoney Creek Arena
Oct 23 20212:00 PMMinor Atom U10 - ANorfolk KnightsMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
Oct 24 202112:00 PMMinor Atom U10 - ANorfolk KnightsTalbot
Oct 24 20211:00 PMMinor Peewee U12 - ANorfolk KnightsTalbot
Oct 24 20214:00 PMBantam U15/U14 - AEStoney Creek Valley Park Arena
Oct 24 20217:00 PMBantam U15- ABurlington EaglesMountainside Arena
Oct 25 20217:00 PMBantam U15/U14 - AEDundas BluesJ.L. Grightmire Market Street Arena
Oct 25 20218:00 PMBantam U15- ABurlington EaglesMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
Oct 26 20218:00 PMBantam U15/U14 - AEDundas BluesMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
Oct 27 20215:00 PMMinor Peewee U12 - ADundas BluesMarket Street (Grightmire) Arena
Oct 27 20217:00 PMBantam U15- AStoney Creek WarriorsValley Park Arena
Oct 28 20217:00 PMMinor Peewee U12 - ANorfolk KnightsSpring Valley Arena
Oct 30 20213:15 PMBantam U15- AStoney Creek WarriorsMohawk Quad Yellow Rink (:15)
Oct 30 20214:30 PMNovice U9 - ANorfolk KnightsMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
Oct 30 20217:00 PMMidget U18 - AABurlington EaglesAppleby Arena
Oct 31 202111:00 AMNovice U9 - ANorfolk KnightsTalbot
Oct 31 20214:00 PMBantam U15- AOakville RangersOakville Arena
Nov 11 20216:15 PMNovice U9 - AAFlamborough SabresMohawk Quad Yellow Rink (:15)
Nov 11 20219:30 PMMidget U18 - AASt. Catharine Jr. Falcons Stoney Creek arena
Nov 12 202112:45 PMMidget U18 - AAMississauga Terriers Mohawk Quad Green Rink (:30)
Nov 13 20214:00 PMMidget U18 - AABelleville Bulls Gateway Ice Centre
Nov 13 20218:30 PMMidget U18 - AAOakville Rangers Red Gateway Ice Centre
Nov 14 202112:30 PMAtom U11 - AAWoolwich Woolwich Memorial- Dan Snyder Rink
BHU9-15Nov 16 20216:20 PMNovice U9 - AAOrangeville FlyersMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
BHU9-18Nov 20 20213:00 PMNovice U9 - AABurlington EaglesMountainside
Nov 21 20212:45 PMMinor Bantam U14- AAOakville Rangers Mohawk Quad Red Rink (:45)
BHU9-64Nov 21 20213:00 PMNovice U9 - AAOakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
Nov 21 20215:00 PMU8 MD Team 2Burlington BulldogsAldershot Arena
BHU9-23Nov 28 20213:10 PMNovice U9 - AAGuelph GryphonsMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
BHU9-34Dec 04 20211:15 PMNovice U9 - AAFlamborough SabresHarry Howell (B)
Dec 04 20215:30 PMU8 MD Team 1Brantford Wayne Gretzky Sports Complex
BHU9-10Dec 05 202112:30 PMNovice U9 - AAMilton WinterhawksMSC (D)
BHU9-38Dec 07 20217:00 PMNovice U9 - AABrampton 45sMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
Dec 10 202111:20 AMMidget U18 - AATNT Tornados Peach King Arena
Dec 11 20211:50 PMMidget U18 - AAGarden City Falcons Fleming Memorial Arena
Dec 11 20217:40 PMMidget U18 - AAWhitby Wildcats Peach King Arena
BHU9-44Dec 12 20211:00 PMNovice U9 - AACaledon HawksCaledon East (1)
BHU9-53Dec 19 202111:30 AMNovice U9 - AAGarden City Minor FalconsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
2Dec 19 20211:00 PMU8 MD Team 2West Niagara Flying AcesPeach King (1 - East)
BHU9-1Jan 04 20226:20 PMNovice U9 - AAWest Niagara Flying AcesMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
9090Jan 04 20228:30 PMMidget U18 -AThorold BlackhawksThorold (Frank Doherty)
2132Jan 05 20226:15 PMAtom U11 - AStoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
4088Jan 07 20227:00 PMPeewee U13 - AWelland TigersWelland (Main)
1061Jan 08 202211:30 AMNovice U9 - AGarden City FalconsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
BHU9-47Jan 08 20223:30 PMNovice U9 - AAHalton Hills ThunderMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
1Jan 08 20224:40 PMU8 MD Team 1Niagara Falls FlyersMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
2124Jan 09 202211:30 AMAtom U11 - APelham PanthersMeridian CC (Accipiter)
16Jan 09 202212:30 PMU8 MD Team 2West Niagara Flying AcesFleming
1073Jan 09 20221:40 PMNovice U9 - AWest Niagara Flying AcesFleming
6067Jan 09 20223:55 PMMinor Bantam U14 - AWest Niagara Flying Aces MinorSmithville
4089Jan 09 20227:00 PMPeewee U13 - ANorfolk KnightsTalbot
9051Jan 09 20228:30 PMMidget U18 -ANorfolk KnightsTalbot
BHU9-61Jan 11 20226:20 PMNovice U9 - AAOakville RangersMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
2053Jan 11 20227:15 PMAtom U11 - AGarden City FalconsBurgoyne
9101Jan 11 20229:00 PMMidget U18 -AStoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
5099Jan 12 20227:15 PMMinor Peewee U12 - AWest Niagara Flying Aces AEFleming
2074Jan 14 20226:30 PMAtom U11 - AFort Erie MeteorsLeisureplex (Jaycee)
5004Jan 15 202212:05 PMMinor Peewee U12 - ADunnville MudcatsDunnville
15Jan 15 20224:40 PMU8 MD Team 1Niagara Falls FlyersMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
5163Jan 16 20221:30 PMMinor Peewee U12 - AWest Niagara Flying Aces MinorSmithville
BFU9-61Jan 16 20225:00 PMNovice U9 - AAWest Niagara Flying AcesPeach King (1 - East)
3011Jan 16 20225:10 PMMinor Atom U10 - ANOTL Wolves AEMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
1130Jan 16 20225:30 PMNovice U9 - AGarden City FalconsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
4097Jan 16 20225:30 PMPeewee U13 - AWest Niagara Flying AcesPeach King (2 - West)
6078Jan 16 20226:40 PMMinor Bantam U14 - AWest Niagara Flying Aces AEPeach King (2 - West)
7078Jan 16 20227:00 PMBantam U15- ANorfolk KnightsTalbot
9105Jan 16 20227:30 PMMidget U18 -AFort Erie MeteorsLeisureplex (Kinsmen)
20Jan 17 20226:30 PMU8 MD Team 2West Niagara Flying AcesMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
7082Jan 19 20227:30 PMBantam U15- AStoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
6081Jan 19 20228:30 PMMinor Bantam U14 - AWest Niagara Flying Aces MinorPeach King (2 - West)
5015Jan 22 202212:20 PMMinor Peewee U12 - ANOTL Wolves AEMeridian
19Jan 22 202212:30 PMU8 MD Team 1Niagara Falls FlyersGale (4 - Centennial)
3071Jan 22 20226:10 PMMinor Atom U10 - AGarden City Falcons MinorGlanbrook Arena
6085Jan 22 20227:30 PMMinor Bantam U14 - AGarden City Falcons MinorBurgoyne
2057Jan 23 20223:10 PMAtom U11 - ANorfolk KnightsMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
3073Jan 23 20225:00 PMMinor Atom U10 - AWest Niagara Flying Aces AEFleming
BFU9-67Jan 25 20226:20 PMNovice U9 - AAMilton WinterhawksMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
4134Jan 25 20227:15 PMPeewee U13 - APelham PanthersMeridian CC (Accipiter)
7039Jan 26 20227:10 PMBantam U15- AWest Niagara Flying AcesFleming
5114Jan 28 20226:15 PMMinor Peewee U12 - APelham Panthers AEMeridian CC (Accipiter)
2095Jan 29 20224:25 PMAtom U11 - ANorfolk KnightsMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
5097Jan 29 20225:40 PMMinor Peewee U12 - AGarden City Falcons AEMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
4138Jan 29 20225:45 PMPeewee U13 - ANiagara Falls FlyersMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
9121Jan 29 20226:30 PMMidget U18 -AWelland TigersWelland (Main)
6090Jan 29 20227:00 PMMinor Bantam U14 - AGarden City Falcons U15AEMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
36Jan 30 20223:15 PMU8 MD Team 2Niagara Falls FlyersGale (4 - Centennial)
2126Jan 30 20225:40 PMAtom U11 - AStoney Creek WarriorsMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
6095Jan 30 20227:30 PMMinor Bantam U14 - AGarden City Falcons U15AES-H SEC (Sportsplex) (1)
3079Jan 31 20226:40 PMMinor Atom U10 - AWelland Tigers MinorWelland (Youth)
9124Jan 31 20228:30 PMMidget U18 -APort Colborne SailorsMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
1151Feb 01 20226:10 PMNovice U9 - AGarden City FalconsGlanbrook Arena
2127Feb 01 20226:20 PMAtom U11 - APelham PanthersMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
5027Feb 01 20227:25 PMMinor Peewee U12 - AWelland Tigers MinorGlanbrook Arena
6098Feb 01 20227:30 PMMinor Bantam U14 - AStoney Creek Warriors MinorValley Park
7095Feb 01 20228:40 PMBantam U15- AThorold BlackhawksGlanbrook Arena
7096Feb 02 20228:30 PMBantam U15- AStoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
4119Feb 03 20227:15 PMPeewee U13 - AGarden City FalconsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (4)
BFU9-21Feb 05 202211:00 AMNovice U9 - AAGuelph GryphonsU of G (Red)
2101Feb 05 202211:00 AMAtom U11 - AThorold BlackhawksThorold (Frank Doherty)
24Feb 05 202212:30 PMU8 MD Team 2Niagara Falls FlyersGale (4 - Centennial)
1140Feb 05 20221:20 PMNovice U9 - AWest Niagara Flying AcesFleming
6101Feb 05 20223:20 PMMinor Bantam U14 - AWelland Tigers MinorWelland (Main)
4114Feb 05 20223:40 PMPeewee U13 - ANOTL WolvesMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
23Feb 05 20224:40 PMU8 MD Team 1West Niagara Flying AcesMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
5054Feb 05 20225:00 PMMinor Peewee U12 - AGarden City Falcons MinorBurgoyne
9108Feb 05 20225:00 PMMidget U18 -APelham PanthersMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
3077Feb 05 20227:25 PMMinor Atom U10 - AWest Niagara Flying Aces AEGlanbrook Arena
5008Feb 06 20222:10 PMMinor Peewee U12 - ANorfolk Knights MinorTalbot
3105Feb 06 20223:10 PMMinor Atom U10 - ANiagara Falls Flyers MinorMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
2128Feb 06 20224:25 PMAtom U11 - AThorold BlackhawksMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
4123Feb 06 20225:40 PMPeewee U13 - ANorfolk KnightsMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
7101Feb 06 20227:00 PMBantam U15- ANorfolk KnightsTalbot
13Feb 07 20226:30 PMU8 MD Team 2U8 MD Team 1Morgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
6106Feb 07 20228:25 PMMinor Bantam U14 - AGarden City Falcons MinorMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
9132Feb 07 20228:35 PMMidget U18 -APort Colborne SailorsVale (1)
1159Feb 08 20226:10 PMNovice U9 - AWest Niagara Flying AcesGlanbrook Arena
BFU9-69Feb 08 20226:20 PMNovice U9 - AAFlamborough SabresMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
5082Feb 08 20227:25 PMMinor Peewee U12 - APelham Panthers AEGlanbrook Arena
2085Feb 08 20227:30 PMAtom U11 - AWest Niagara Flying AcesMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
7081Feb 08 20228:45 PMBantam U15- AWelland TigersMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
4106Feb 11 20226:45 PMPeewee U13 - AWest Niagara Flying AcesMohawk Quad Blue rink (:00)
6065Feb 11 20228:00 PMMinor Bantam U14 - ANiagara Falls Flyers MinorMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
1164Feb 12 202212:30 PMNovice U9 - AWelland TigersWelland (Youth)
26Feb 12 20221:30 PMU8 MD Team 2West Niagara Flying AcesPeach King (1 - East)
BFU9-4Feb 12 20222:15 PMNovice U9 - AABrampton 45sSouth Fletcher (2)
4009Feb 12 20224:25 PMPeewee U13 - AGarden City FalconsMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
2110Feb 12 20224:30 PMAtom U11 - AStoney Creek WarriorsValley Park
25Feb 12 20224:40 PMU8 MD Team 1Niagara Falls FlyersMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
3087Feb 12 20226:10 PMMinor Atom U10 - ADunnville MudcatsGlanbrook Arena
7058Feb 12 20227:15 PMBantam U15- AWest Niagara Flying AcesPeach King (2 - West)
6111Feb 12 20227:25 PMMinor Bantam U14 - AWelland Tigers MinorGlanbrook Arena
1166Feb 13 202211:00 AMNovice U9 - ANorfolk KnightsTalbot
3088Feb 13 202212:00 PMMinor Atom U10 - ANorfolk Knights MinorTalbot
5107Feb 13 20224:15 PMMinor Peewee U12 - AWest Niagara Flying Aces AEMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
2113Feb 13 20224:30 PMAtom U11 - ANiagara Falls FlyersGale (4 - Centennial)
7074Feb 13 20224:45 PMBantam U15- APelham PanthersMeridian CC (Duliban)
4129Feb 13 20225:40 PMPeewee U13 - AThorold BlackhawksMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
27Feb 14 20226:30 PMU8 MD Team 2U8 MD Team 1Morgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
9083Feb 14 20228:30 PMMidget U18 -ANiagara Falls FlyersMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
1170Feb 15 20226:10 PMNovice U9 - AWelland TigersGlanbrook Arena
BFU9-70Feb 15 20226:20 PMNovice U9 - AACaledon HawksMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
5148Feb 15 20227:15 PMMinor Peewee U12 - AWest Niagara Flying Aces MinorPeach King (2 - West)
6115Feb 15 20227:25 PMMinor Bantam U14 - AGarden City Falcons MinorGlanbrook Arena
3058Feb 15 20227:35 PMMinor Atom U10 - AGarden City Falcons MinorMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
7011Feb 15 20228:40 PMBantam U15- ANorfolk KnightsGlanbrook Arena
2067Feb 18 20227:35 PMAtom U11 - ANiagara Falls FlyersMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
1174Feb 19 20221:30 PMNovice U9 - ANiagara Falls FlyersGale (4 - Centennial)
BFU9-29Feb 19 20222:15 PMNovice U9 - AAHalton Hills ThunderActon (B)
3092Feb 19 20222:30 PMMinor Atom U10 - ANOTL Wolves AECentennial (NOTL)
2118Feb 19 20224:25 PMAtom U11 - APort Colborne SailorsMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
5165Feb 19 20225:40 PMMinor Peewee U12 - APelham Panthers AEMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
7072Feb 19 20225:40 PMBantam U15- APort Colborne SailorsMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
4038Feb 19 20226:10 PMPeewee U13 - AFort Erie MeteorsGlanbrook Arena
9141Feb 19 20226:30 PMMidget U18 -AWelland TigersWelland (Main)
6121Feb 19 20227:25 PMMinor Bantam U14 - ADunnville MudcatsGlanbrook Arena
29Feb 20 20221:30 PMU8 MD Team 1West Niagara Flying AcesPeach King (1 - East)
3064Feb 20 20223:10 PMMinor Atom U10 - AWest Niagara Flying Aces MinorMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
6074Feb 20 20224:15 PMMinor Bantam U14 - AWest Niagara Flying Aces MinorMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
4062Feb 20 20225:40 PMPeewee U13 - AWelland TigersMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
5085Feb 20 20225:40 PMMinor Peewee U12 - ANOTL Wolves AEMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
9100Feb 20 20228:40 PMMidget U18 -AWest Niagara Flying AcesMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
30Feb 21 20226:30 PMU8 MD Team 2Niagara Falls FlyersMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
1180Feb 22 20226:10 PMNovice U9 - ANorfolk KnightsGlanbrook Arena
BFU9-71Feb 22 20226:20 PMNovice U9 - AAGarden City Minor FalconsMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
3205Feb 22 20227:25 PMMinor Atom U10 - AGarden City Falcons MinorGlanbrook Arena
7062Feb 22 20228:40 PMBantam U15- AStoney Creek WarriorsGlanbrook Arena
BFU9-42Feb 26 202212:00 PMNovice U9 - AAOakville RangersJoshua Creek (Red)
35Feb 26 20224:40 PMU8 MD Team 1West Niagara Flying AcesMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
31Feb 27 20223:30 PMU8 MD Team 1Niagara Falls FlyersGale (4 - Centennial)
7004Feb 27 20228:00 PMBantam U15- ANOTL WolvesMeridian
1192Feb 28 20226:00 PMNovice U9 - APort Colborne SailorsVale (1)
32Feb 28 20226:30 PMU8 MD Team 2West Niagara Flying AcesMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
1133Mar 01 20226:10 PMNovice U9 - ANiagara Falls FlyersGlanbrook Arena
BFU9-72Mar 01 20226:20 PMNovice U9 - AAOakville RangersMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
5204Mar 01 20227:25 PMMinor Peewee U12 - ANiagara Falls Flyers MinorGlanbrook Arena
7201Mar 01 20228:40 PMBantam U15- AStoney Creek WarriorsGlanbrook Arena
33Mar 05 20224:40 PMU8 MD Team 1U8 MD Team 2Morgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
6204Mar 05 20227:25 PMMinor Bantam U14 - AGarden City Falcons MinorGlanbrook Arena
BFU9-56Mar 06 20221:00 PMNovice U9 - AAOrangeville FlyersTony Rose (A)
3210Mar 06 20223:10 PMMinor Atom U10 - AWest Niagara Flying Aces MinorMorgan Firestone Arena (A Pad)
6205Mar 07 20226:45 PMMinor Bantam U14 - AWest Niagara Flying Aces MinorMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
1143Mar 08 20226:10 PMNovice U9 - ANOTL WolvesGlanbrook Arena
BFU9-68Mar 08 20226:20 PMNovice U9 - AABurlington EaglesMorgan Firestone Arena (B Pad)
7202Mar 08 20228:40 PMBantam U15- AWest Niagara Flying AcesGlanbrook Arena
Printed from glancasterminorhockey.com on Sunday, January 23, 2022 at 3:42 AM