Glanbrook Arena, Venues, Glanbrook Rangers (Glancaster Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 23Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 28Feb 29
Minor Novice Team 4
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 1
Minor Novice Team 5
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 2
Minor Novice Team 3
9:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 6
Novice Blue 3
T (3-3)
11:00 AM
vs. Cayuga Stars 7
[NFI13]
Peewee Red 5
W (8-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[PWA17]
Atom Grey 7
W (5-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[AA17]
Atom Blue 6
L (1-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[AA14]
Peewee Blue 4
(1-4)
3:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Grey 6
[PWA15]
Bantam Red 4
(2-1)
4:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam Blue 5
[BA13]
Midget Grey 8
(5-0)
5:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget Blue 7
[MA15]
Major Peewee AA (U13)
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Red 5
W (1-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PWA19]
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Major Atom AA (U11)
W (5-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TC-AB-B12]
Midget Red 9
(7-5)
8:45 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget Blue 7
[MA17]
Minor Novice Select & Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Peewee AE (U13)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A (U14)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA (U16)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget Grey 8
W (5-1)
9:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[MA13]
Minor Novice Team 5 & Minor Novice Team 3
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 1 & Minor Novice Team 6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 2 & Minor Novice Team 4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
12:00 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces 2
[1546]
Novice Red 4 & Novice Blue 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Grey 7 & Atom Red 8
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Blue 5
L (1-4)
3:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[BA17]
Midget Red 9
W (4-2)
5:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[MA20]
Minor Peewee AA (U12)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A (U14)
W (1-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[47A-07]
01020304050607
Minor Novice Team 5
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 3
Minor Novice Team 1
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 6
Minor Novice Team 2
9:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 4
Minor Novice Select
10:00 AM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[1565]
Novice Red 4
L (2-4)
11:00 AM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[NFI20]
Novice Blue 3
W (5-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 7
[NFI14]
Atom Blue 6
(4-3)
3:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Atom Grey 7
[AA12]
Atom Red 8
L (3-6)
4:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 4
[AB21]
Peewee Blue 4
(1-5)
5:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Red 5
[PWA16]
Minor Peewee AE (U12)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA (U14)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget Red 9
(4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget Grey 8
[MA18]
Midget Blue 7
L (1-4)
9:10 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[MA10]
Peewee Red 5
(2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Grey 6
[PWA20]
Major Atom A (U11)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee AE (U13)
L (3-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[TC-PH-B14]
Midget Grey 8
W (5-4)
8:40 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
[MA11]
Major Peewee A (U13)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A (U10)
W (7-1)
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[27B-26]
Minor Bantam A (U14)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Red 9
L (2-6)
8:40 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[MA16]
Minor Novice Team 6 & Minor Novice Team 5
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 1 & Minor Novice Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 3 & Minor Novice Team 4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice A (U9)
L (0-5)
12:10 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces #1
[1118]
Atom Grey 7
L (1-4)
1:15 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[AA20]
Bantam Blue 5
L (4-5)
2:25 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[BA19]
Minor Atom AA (U10)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Blue 4 & Peewee Grey 6
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Blue 3 & Novice Red 4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Bantam AE (U15)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Deleted
Major Bantam A (U15)
W (5-3)
8:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[44A-10]
08091011121314
Minor Novice Team 1
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 2
Minor Novice Team 6
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 5
Minor Novice Team 3
9:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 4
Minor Novice Select
10:00 AM
vs. Garden City Falcons RED
[1570]
Novice Red 4
W (7-1)
11:00 AM
vs. Cayuga Stars 7
[NFI19]
Novice A (U9)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Grey 7
L (4-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
[AA19]
Atom Blue 6
W (3-0)
4:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[AA15]
Atom Red 8
L (2-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[AB19]
Peewee Grey 6
W (13-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[PWA21]
Major Peewee AA (U13)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Blue 5 & Bantam Red 4
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice A (U9)
W (7-1)
6:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[1168]
Midget Grey 8
(2-4)
7:20 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget Red 9
[MA12]
Midget Blue 7
L (3-7)
8:45 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
[MA09]
Peewee Red 5 & Atom Red 8
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A (U10)
W (6-1)
6:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor
[27B-29]
Minor Peewee A (U12)
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[37B-29]
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04
Apr 05Apr 06Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11
Printed from glancasterminorhockey.com on Monday, March 30, 2020 at 2:42 PM