Glanbrook Arena, Venues, Glanbrook Rangers (Glancaster Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Major Atom AE
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice AA
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee A
12:30 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A
W (5-4)
3:30 PM
vs. West Niagara
Major Bantam AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom AE
L (2-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[AH115]
Major Peewee AE
W (2-0)
8:20 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[PH114]
Major Atom AA
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee AA
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
9:15 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
Major Peewee A
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam AE
W (8-1)
5:10 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[BH115]
Minor Midget AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
Major Peewee A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Atom A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
L (4-5)
1:10 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[MAB197]
Minor Peewee AA
L (0-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[MPB161]
Major Bantam AE
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Blue 5 & Bantam Red 4
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom AE
W (8-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[AH128]
Major Peewee AE
W (7-0)
8:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[PH127]
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
L (0-6)
6:10 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[2510]
Minor Peewee AA
W (4-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[MPB131]
Minor Midget A
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Team 6 & Minor Novice Team 5
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 1 & Minor Novice Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 3 & Minor Novice Team 4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Blue 3 & Novice Red 4
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Blue 5
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Red 4
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee A
L (1-3)
6:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[3015]
Minor Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
Minor Novice Team 3 & Minor Novice Team 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 6 & Minor Novice Team 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 5 & Minor Novice Team 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Major Peewee AE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Blue 3 & Novice Red 4
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Blue 6
L (2-6)
3:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[A053]
Atom Grey 7
(12-7)
4:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Atom Red 8
[A067]
Peewee Blue 4
(3-12)
5:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Red 5
[PW37]
Peewee Grey 6
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[PW61]
Midget Red 9
(9-1)
7:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget Blue 7
[M097]
Midget Grey 8
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Grey 6
(4-4)
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Red 5
[PW65]
Major Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom AE
L (2-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[AH141]
Major Peewee AE
T (2-2)
8:15 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[PH140]
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
W (2-0)
6:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[2517]
Midget Blue 7
W (5-1)
7:25 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[M074]
Minor Midget A
8:40 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Team 1 & Minor Novice Team 6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 5 & Minor Novice Team 3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 4 & Minor Novice Team 2
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Red 4 & Novice Blue 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Blue 5
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Red 4
W (6-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[B41]
Major Peewee A
L (0-2)
4:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[3026]
Minor Bantam AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee AA
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
13141516171819
Novice AA
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice A
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Minor Peewee AA
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom AE
6:10 PM
vs. Flamborough-Dundas Rep
[AH154]
Major Peewee A
7:25 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[3143]
Minor Midget A
8:40 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
Bantam Red 4 & Bantam Blue 5
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Atom A
6:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[2028]
Midget Grey 8
7:25 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[M087]
Minor Midget AA
8:40 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[MMB114]
Minor Novice Team 5 & Minor Novice Team 4
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 2 & Minor Novice Team 6
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 1 & Minor Novice Team 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Red 4 & Novice Blue 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Red 4
2:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[B42]
Bantam Blue 5
3:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[B52]
Peewee Grey 6
4:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[PW62]
Major Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AA
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Grey 6
7:30 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PW64]
Peewee Grey 6
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Major Bantam A
8:40 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[4028]
20212223242526
Minor Novice Team 6 & Minor Novice Team 3
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 4 & Minor Novice Team 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 2 & Minor Novice Team 5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice Blue 3 & Novice Red 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Bantam Blue 5
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom Blue 6
3:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[A055]
Atom Grey 7
4:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[A061]
Atom Red 8
5:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[A078]
Peewee Blue 4
6:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[PW39]
Peewee Red 5
7:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[PW55]
Midget Blue 7
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 4
[M081]
Midget Grey 8
9:10 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
[M085]
Peewee Red 5
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Grey 6
[PW54]
Atom Grey 7
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Atom AE
7:10 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[AH167]
Major Peewee AE
8:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[PH166]
Minor Novice Select
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[2529]
Major Atom A
7:25 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[2037]
Midget Red 9
8:40 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 4
[M105]
Minor Novice Team 2 & Minor Novice Team 1
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 4 & Minor Novice Team 3
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 5 & Minor Novice Team 6
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Red 4 & Novice Blue 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Red 4
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Blue 5
3:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[B55]
Minor Peewee AA
4:00 PM-5:20 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
5:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[3558]
Major Bantam A
6:45 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[4037]
Major Bantam AE
8:10 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[BH151]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
Minor Novice Team 4 & Minor Novice Team 6
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 1 & Minor Novice Team 5
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 2 & Minor Novice Team 3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AA
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice Blue 3
12:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Novice Red 4
[N14]
Peewee Grey 6
3:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[PW63]
Atom Grey 7
4:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Atom Blue 6
[A066]
Atom Red 8
5:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 11
[A072]
Peewee Blue 4
6:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[PW40]
Midget Red 9
7:10 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 5
[M099]
Midget Blue 7
8:25 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget Grey 8
[M084]
Peewee Blue 4
8:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 1
[PW42]
Bantam Blue 5 & Bantam Red 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Atom AE
7:10 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[AH180]
Minor Bantam AE
8:25 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[MBH161]
Minor Midget A
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
7:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[MMB218]
Minor Novice Team 3 & Minor Novice Team 5
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 2 & Minor Novice Team 4
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 6 & Minor Novice Team 1
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Red 4 & Novice Blue 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Red 4
2:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[B39]
Bantam Blue 5
3:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[B57]
Major Bantam AA
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee A
6:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor AE
[3575]
Major Peewee A
7:25 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[3046]
Major Bantam A
8:40 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4045]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
Minor Novice Team 6 & Minor Novice Team 2
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 3 & Minor Novice Team 1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 4 & Minor Novice Team 5
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Select
10:00 AM
vs. Garden City Falcons RED
[1500]
Novice Blue 3
12:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
[N13]
Atom Blue 6
3:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Atom Grey 7
[A060]
Atom Red 8
4:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
[A071]
Peewee Red 5
5:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
[PW52]
Peewee Grey 6
6:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Peewee Blue 4
[PW66]
Minor Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Blue 5 & Bantam Red 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Major Atom AE
7:10 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[AH193]
Major Peewee AE
8:25 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[PH192]
Minor Midget A
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Major Peewee AE
6:15 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
7:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[2537]
Midget Grey 8
8:40 PM
vs. GMHA - Midget Red 9
[M088]
Minor Novice Team 1 & Minor Novice Team 4
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 5 & Minor Novice Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 3 & Minor Novice Team 6
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Blue 3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Red 4
2:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
[B37]
Bantam Blue 5
3:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
[B53]
Major Peewee A
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[3053]
Minor Midget AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Printed from glancasterminorhockey.com on Sunday, October 13, 2019 at 10:17 PM