Glanbrook Rangers (Glancaster Minor Hockey)

Jerry Smith Tournament Registration Click "HERE"

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Mario Barricelli on Thursday, October 24, 2019 (360 views)
On Saturday November 2, 2019 the GMHA will hold team photos for all Hockey School, Tyke and Local League teams at Glanbrook Arena in the Auditorium upstairs. 

If your child is unable to be present on picture day and you would still like to have an individual photo taken, we may be able to get you in on the Glancaster day, November 8 th. 
Please contact Rob Porter at
 [email protected] Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
GMHA - Peewee Red 5 - Langton Tournament
Bantam Blue 5 & Bantam Red 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Red 5
7:00 PM
@ Cayuga Stars 3
Cayuga [PW29]
Midget Red 9
8:40 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
Atom Blue 6
6:00 PM
@ Caledonia Thunder 2
Minor Novice Select
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Blue 4
7:00 PM
@ Caledonia Thunder 1
Minor Novice Team 6 & Minor Novice Team 5
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 1 & Minor Novice Team 2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Team 3 & Minor Novice Team 4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee Grey 6 & Peewee Blue 4
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom Red 8
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Hockey SchoolGroup A
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School Group B
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Minor Novice Select
11:30 AM
@ Fort Erie Meteors
Novice Red 4
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice Blue 3
12:50 PM
@ Cayuga Stars 7
Cayuga [N36]
Bantam Blue 5
3:00 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars 3
Atom Grey 7
4:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 3
Atom Blue 6
5:00 PM
@ Hagersville Hawks 11
Minor Novice Team 6
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 5
Minor Novice Team 1
8:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 2
Minor Novice Team 3
9:00 AM
vs. GMHA - Minor Novice Team 4
Minor Novice Select
1:00 PM
@ West Niagara Flying Aces 1
Novice Blue 3
2:00 PM
@ Caledonia Thunder 2
Novice Red 4
3:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 6
Atom Blue 6
4:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
Atom Red 8
5:00 PM
vs. Caledonia Thunder 2
Atom Grey 7
6:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 9
Midget Grey 8
6:30 PM
@ Caledonia Thunder 2
Peewee Blue 4
7:00 PM
vs. Hagersville Hawks 7
Bantam Red 4
8:00 PM
vs. GMHA - Bantam Blue 5
Midget Blue 7
8:15 PM
@ Hagersville Hawks 11
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Category Record
Category Staff
  • Executive Photo
    Ishac Nazy
    President
  • Executive Photo
    Wesley Zapitelli
    VP Operations
Upcoming Games
  • Thu
    Nov 14
    7:00 PM
    Peewee Red 5
    at Cayuga Stars 3
  • Thu
    Nov 14
    8:40 PM
    Midget Red 9
    vs. Hagersville Hawks 10
  • Fri
    Nov 15
    6:00 PM
    Atom Blue 6
    at Caledonia Thunder 2
  • Fri
    Nov 15
    7:00 PM
    Peewee Blue 4
    at Caledonia Thunder 1
  • Sat
    Nov 16
    11:30 AM
    Minor Novice Select
    at Fort Erie Meteors
  • Sat
    Nov 16
    12:50 PM
    Novice Blue 3
    at Cayuga Stars 7
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from glancasterminorhockey.com on Wednesday, November 13, 2019 at 9:19 PM