Morgan Firestone Arena (A Pad), Venues, Glanbrook Rangers (Glancaster Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
Tyke & Minor Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Kings
(3-1)
9:00 AM
vs. AMHL - Peewee - Peewee Stars
[P32]
Peewee
Peewee Canadiens
(1-8)
10:00 AM
vs. AMHL - Peewee - Peewee Flyers
[P33]
Major Atom AA
L (1-4)
3:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[AB273]
Minor Bantam A
W (5-2)
4:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[4627]
Minor Bantam AA
W (1-0)
5:45 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[MBB247]
Major Bantam AA
L (2-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[BB165]
Minor Midget A
L (1-4)
8:50 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces AE
[46]
Peewee Select
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Team Ice
Minor Peewee AA
L (0-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[MPB116]
Minor Bantam AE
L (0-3)
8:25 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[MBH101]
Bantam Select
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Team Ice
Major Atom AA
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Team Ice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
Major Atom AA
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Team Ice
Minor Atom AA
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Team Ice
Minor Bantam AA
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Peewee AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam AE
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom AA
1:00 PM-3:00 PM
Team Ice
Novice
Novice Bruins & Novice Senators
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Novice Flyers & Novice Leafs
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Flyers & Peewee Canadiens
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Leafs & Peewee Kings
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
L (1-6)
2:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers Minor
[2501]
Major Atom AE
L (1-3)
3:15 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[TC-AH-A5]
Minor Bantam AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam AE
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Major Bantam AA
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
05060708091011
Tyke & Minor Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Flyers
(3-7)
9:00 AM
vs. AMHL - Peewee - Peewee Leafs
[P35]
Peewee
Peewee Kings
(6-1)
10:00 AM
vs. AMHL - Peewee - Peewee Stars
[P36]
Minor Atom A
W (6-2)
3:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors AE
[2525]
Minor Bantam A
W (3-2)
4:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces Minor
[4634]
Major Peewee AA
5:45 PM-6:45 PM
Practice
Major Peewee AE
6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A
7:45 PM-8:45 PM
Practice
Minor Midget AA
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Major Peewee A
W (1-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[3031]
Major Bantam A
W (2-1)
8:25 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[4143]
Juvenile
Juvenile Flyers
9:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Juvenile - Juvenile Leafs
[J44]
Minor Peewee AE
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom Select
L (4-5)
6:30 PM
vs. Burlington Bulldogs
Minor Bantam AA
W (4-0)
7:40 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[O-MB-AA-C-9]
Novice
Novice Leafs & Novice Bruins
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Novice Senators & Novice Flyers
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Leafs & Peewee Kings
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Canadiens & Peewee Stars
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Select
2:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles White
[MNJ152]
Minor Peewee A
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Major Peewee AA
L (2-5)
4:30 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[O-P-AA-A-5]
Major Atom AA
W (1-0)
5:40 PM
vs. West Niagara Flying Aces
[O-A-AA-C-9]
12131415161718
Minor Novice & Tyke
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Leafs
(7-4)
9:00 AM
vs. AMHL - Peewee - Peewee Canadiens
[P38]
Peewee
Peewee Stars
(3-3)
10:00 AM
vs. AMHL - Peewee - Peewee Flyers
[B39]
Minor Peewee A
W (5-1)
3:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[3759]
Minor Bantam A
L (1-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[4645]
Minor Midget A
L (0-1)
6:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[47]
Minor Midget AA
W (5-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[O-MM-AA-C-5]
Minor Peewee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam AE
L (2-5)
8:10 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
[O-MB-AE1-B-14]
Juvenile
Juvenile Flyers
9:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Juvenile - Juvenile Bruins
[J48]
Novice
Novice Bruins & Novice Flyers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Novice Leafs & Novice Senators
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Major Peewee AA
W (3-2)
5:20 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[O-P-AA-A-8]
19202122232425
Tyke & Minor Novice
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Flyers
(4-6)
9:00 AM
vs. AMHL - Peewee - Peewee Leafs
[P41]
Peewee
Peewee Kings
(6-1)
10:00 AM
vs. AMHL - Peewee - Peewee Canadiens
[P42]
D-Testing
3:00 PM-10:00 PM
no ice
Minor Peewee AA
W (6-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[O-MP-AA-B-16]
Minor Bantam AE
L (1-3)
8:25 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-MB-AE1-B-13]
Juvenile
Juvenile Leafs
9:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Juvenile - Juvenile Bruins
[J52]
Novice
Novice Flyers & Novice Senators
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Novice Bruins & Novice Leafs
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Flyers
12:00 PM
vs. AMHL - Peewee - Peewee Leafs
Major Peewee AE
1:10 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[O-P-AE2-B-5]
Major Bantam AE
W (4-0)
2:25 PM
vs. Owen Sound AE Jr. Attack
[O-B-AE2-B-3]
Major Atom AE
W (5-2)
4:10 PM
vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
[O-A-AE2-A-4]
Minor Peewee AA
L (1-6)
5:35 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[O-MP-AA-B-15]
262728293031Feb 01
Minor Novice & Tyke
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Leafs
9:00 AM
vs. AMHL - Peewee - Peewee Kings
[P44]
Peewee
Peewee Stars
10:00 AM
vs. AMHL - Peewee - Peewee Canadiens
[P45]
Minor Bantam AA
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Major Bantam AE
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Major Bantam A
5:40 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[4128]
Minor Midget AA
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[O-MM-AA-C-6]
Major Peewee AA
7:10 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-P-AA-A-7]
Minor Bantam A
8:25 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[4584]
Juvenile
Juvenile Leafs
9:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Juvenile - Juvenile Flyers
[J56]
Novice
Novice Bruins & Novice Flyers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Novice Bruins & Novice Flyers
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Novice Leafs & Novice Senators
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Novice Leafs & Novice Senators
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Leafs & Peewee Canadiens
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Flyers & Peewee Kings
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom AA
2:10 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[O-AA-A-C-8]
Minor Bantam AE
3:35 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[O-MB-AE1-B-11]
Minor Midget AA
5:00 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[O-MM-AA-C-8]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
Major Peewee AA
7:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-P-AA-A-6]
Minor Bantam AE
8:25 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor AE
[O-MB-AE1-B-6]
Juvenile
Juvenile Leafs
9:30 PM
vs. AMHL - Juvenile - Juvenile Bruins
[J58]
Novice
Novice Flyers & Novice Senators
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Shared Practice
Novice
Novice Leafs & Novice Bruins
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Flyers & Peewee Leafs
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee
Peewee Kings & Peewee Stars
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice Select
2:00 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Burgundy
[MNJ151]
Printed from glancasterminorhockey.com on Sunday, January 26, 2020 at 2:17 AM